Compare all secondary schools within 10 miles of Ealing on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils taking GCSEs, regardless of their age, and progress pupils have made between age 11 and by the end of Key Stage 4. See also A-Level results.

Secondary School Performance 2014444 (Key Stage 4)

School Pupils 5+ A*-C (Eng & maths) English Bacc Average score
Abbotsfield School53153%14%306.5
Acorn House College10956%0%274.4
Acton High School127545%15%289.3
Al-Muntada Islamic School13953%29%331.9
Al-Sadiq and Al-Zahra Schools42083%63%394.3
Alec Reed Academy147150%10%309.3
Alperton Community School143350%17%306.4
Ark Academy1118
ARK Elvin AcademyNEW
ARK Putney Academy44962%27%309.7
Arts Educational School23266%0%336.7
Ashbourne Independent School23870%20%331.7
Ashcroft Technology Academy127765%47%340.7
Ayesha Community School27864%24%311
Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School8379%21%339.3
Bales College9147%0%239.1
Barbara Speake Stage School8662%0%302
Barnhill Community High School142443%15%289.1
Belvue School1390%0%7
Brentford School for Girls82867%34%338.5
Brentside High School136764%41%325.6
Brondesbury College London11183%61%376.1
Burlington Danes Academy103779%45%348.4
Cambridge School670%0%28.3
Canbury School5722%22%337.6
Canons High School103254%16%322.3
Capital City Academy119452%23%307.8
Chelsea Academy103867%27%331.6
Chelsea Independent College20342%8%267.5
Chiswick School126264%33%330
Christ's Church of England Comprehensive Secondary61571%43%351.4
Claremont High School159466%45%334.3
College Park School92NENENE
Collingham2124%0%158.2
Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College100656%26%326
Copland Community School97246%18%293.6
Cranford Community College145354%30%316.8
David Game College3030%0%24.6
De Salis Studio CollegeNEW
Dormers Wells High School124643%17%293.7
Drayton Manor High School158064%47%334.7
Duff Miller College3550%0%209
Ealing Independent College11910%0%112.2
Elthorne Park High School103274%34%339.1
Featherstone High School150150%19%304.6
Fulham Boys SchoolNEW
Fulham College Boys' School38041%13%272.1
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College60665%33%340.6
Greenford High School178077%42%342.9
Grey Court School108770%49%353.8
Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ116084%52%361.9
Gunnersbury Catholic School116786%56%355.3
Guru Nanak Sikh Academy137664%40%368.4
Hammersmith Academy563
Hampstead School125953%27%307.8
Harlington School107544%19%303.6
Harrow High School74454%10%294
Harrow School8290%0%189.4
Heston Community School122066%14%334.7
Hewens College29956%28%299.3
Hillingdon Manor School1390%0%26.8
Holland Park School133384%48%356
Hurlingham and Chelsea Secondary School52042%19%298.7
Ibstock Place School9590%0%78.4
Insights Independent School490%0%67.1
Islamia Girls' High School153100%58%409
Islamia Girls' High School3333%0%284.3
Isleworth and Syon School for Boys98662%33%311.5
Jack Tizard School64SUPPSUPPSUPP
JFS205577%55%384.7
John Chilton School860%0%2.2
Kensington Aldridge AcademyNEW
Khalsa College London13SUPPSUPPSUPP
King Fahad Academy5530%0%46.1
King Solomon Academy78193%76%380.8
King's College School13040%0%205.1
Kingsbury High School196769%36%327.8
Kingsley Academy85346%20%279.4
Lady Margaret School69875%40%358.9
Lady Nafisa Independent Secondary School for Girls33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lampton Academy146764%40%344.6
Lansdowne College18933%0%293.7
Latymer Upper School13330%0%115.4
Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle399093%0%360.7
Mander Portman Woodward School5440%0%74.9
Mapledown School65NENENE
Marylebone Boys' SchoolNEW
Menorah High School20482%63%375.8
Michaela Community SchoolNEW
Newman Catholic College58643%12%264.4
North West London Independent Special School370%0%16.6
Northolt High School96749%14%294.5
Notting Hill and Ealing High School8850%0%170
Oak Heights Independent School5587%47%383.2
Oaklands School76NENENE
Orleans Park School100068%38%333.9
Paddington Academy119283%24%352.3
Paddock School158NENENE
Parayhouse School460%0%2
Park High School160669%29%334.3
Parkside Studio College13216%0%219.4
Phoenix High School99448%14%288.1
PPP Community School41NENENE
Preston Manor School182564%41%330.7
Putney High School9110%0%439.4
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee School62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Gate School5060%0%296.8
Queens Park Community School122659%12%330.4
Queensmead School141065%42%348.7
Queensmill School142SUPPSUPPSUPP
Quintin Kynaston Academy137454%21%309.4
Radnor House3182%0%329.5
Reach Academy Feltham219
Red Balloon Learner Centre - Northwest London120%0%22.3
Richmond Park Academy52146%24%305.3
Rooks Heath High School101753%25%314.2
Rosedale College88874%22%333.4
Ruislip High School95368%31%332.5
Sacred Heart High School89692%61%396.1
Saint Cecilia's, Wandsworth Church of England Scho93070%39%348.8
Saint John Bosco College44647%20%312.9
Sion-Manning RC Girls' School50853%21%300.9
South Hampstead High School9020%0%187.5
Springhallow School79NENENE
St Ann's School88NENENE
St Augustine's CofE High School90063%27%330.7
St Augustine's Priory46695%31%405.3
St Benedict's School109590%0%374.5
St Catherine's School4080%0%397.4
St George's Catholic School68255%23%320.2
St Gregory RC High School111674%40%342.5
St James Senior Girls School3180%0%283.5
St Margaret's School15889%44%381.3
St Mark's Catholic School116486%63%374.8
St Paul's Girls' School7450%0%371.3
St Paul's School13690%0%286.1
St Richard Reynolds Catholic High School125
Strathmore School56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Tabernacle School41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Teddington School117168%43%360.5
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School95493%75%400.1
The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School186668%42%328.8
The Crest Academies77138%17%285.7
The Crest Boys' Academy56330%3%246.3
The Eden School (SDA)500%0%147.3
The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls141769%40%358.9
The Godolphin and Latymer School7740%0%127.5
The Green School87384%41%384.9
The Harrodian School9890%0%399.2
The Heathland School181166%47%348.7
The John Lyon School5790%0%173.7
The London Oratory School133286%67%390.2
The Moat School8414%0%221.4
The Priory Lodge School35SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Sacred Heart Language College74286%62%376.7
The Swaminarayan School48898%93%408.1
The Tiffin Girls' School926100%89%451.8
The Village School234NENENE
TLG West London11NENENE
Twickenham Academy76652%15%289.1
Twyford Church of England High School145386%62%381.9
Unity Girls High School2888%0%316.3
University College School11060%0%174.9
Villiers High School112651%16%300
Waldegrave School for Girls99181%63%373.5
Walmer Road150%0%96.8
Wembley High Technology College132584%61%355.3
West London Free School360
Westminster Academy105470%21%342.7
Whitefield School75649%16%295.6
Whitmore High School165458%43%344.1
William Perkin Church of England High School182
Woodfield School1350%0%8.4
Woodlane High School930%0%114.9
Young Dancers Academy4471%0%284

Key

  • Pupils: the number of pupils at the school
  • 5 A*–C: the percentage of pupils gaining five or more GCSEs at grades A* to C including English and maths
  • English Bacc: Percentage of pupils achieving the Government's new English Baccalaureate. This is awarded to teenagers who achieve GCSEs in English, maths, a science, a foreign language and a humanity, such as history or geography, at grade C or above.
  • Average score: The average points score for all eligible pupils based on writing teacher assessment and reading and maths test results
  • ; or NA or @ or NP or LT11: no information supplied by the Department for Education
  • Please note: Independent schools score zero (or very low scores) if they enter all or most pupils for alternative qualifications, some of which have not been fully accredited by the Government.
  • SUPP: Fewer than 6 pupils were included in the calculation. Results are not shown because of the risk of an individual pupil’s results being identified. If one progress measure is suppressed for this reason, the other will also be suppressed.
  • LOWCOV: Indicates that a school’s VA measures have been suppressed because coverage is less than 50% of the cohort.

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree