Compare all secondary schools within 10 miles of Ealing on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils taking GCSEs, regardless of their age, and progress pupils have made between age 11 and by the end of Key Stage 4. See also A-Level results.

Secondary School Performance 2013 (Key Stage 4)

School Pupils 5+ A*-C (Eng & maths) English Bacc Average score
Abbotsfield School53146%13%338.8
Acorn Independent College10054%0%324.5
Acton High School128944%12%320.9
Al-Muntada Islamic School23255%0%294.4
Al-Sadiq and Al-Zahra Schools36285%62%412.9
Alec Reed Academy152736%7%354.4
Alperton Community School140344%20%318.9
Ark Academy872
ARK Putney Academy48158%12%351.6
Arts Educational School20867%0%341.0
Ashbourne Independent School20985%8%356.5
Ashcroft Technology Academy125967%42%354.8
Ayesha Community School29952%19%321.0
Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School9771%19%360.9
Bales College8038%14%218.2
Barbara Speake Stage School10321%0%304.5
Barnhill Community High School141761%19%347.9
Belvue School1310%0%72.9
Brentford School for Girls90672%36%358.1
Brentside High School131271%40%369.3
Brondesbury College London115100%73%398.7
Buckingham College School5846%15%312.1
Burlington Danes Academy101477%37%351.8
Cambridge School760%0%72.5
Canbury School6213%13%245.8
Canons High School99271%24%361.1
Capital City Academy118944%15%322.0
Chelsea Academy840
Chelsea Independent College1700%0%283.1
Chiswick School127267%35%369.2
Christ's Church of England Comprehensive Secondary School59173%51%352.4
Claremont High School159175%49%361.0
College Park School950%0%134.1
Collingham1940%0%209.0
Convent of Jesus and Mary Language College103463%36%358.0
Copland Community School122043%17%292.2
Cranford Community College139974%33%364.2
David Game College27818%0%146.0
Dormers Wells High School115047%16%312.2
Drayton Manor High School159467%51%358.1
Duff Miller College30029%0%261.7
Ealing Independent College9663%0%315.3
Elthorne Park High School98970%42%348.0
Featherstone High School152861%24%339.7
Fulham College Boys' School40559%8%391.0
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College62170%30%373.8
Greenford High School184181%39%368.5
Grey Court School107377%45%367.6
Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ113071%39%358.5
Gunnersbury Catholic School114790%56%370.7
Guru Nanak Academy132360%38%375.9
Hammersmith Academy447
Hampstead School128163%30%350.1
Harlington School112149%12%326.3
Harrow High School75657%14%330.4
Harrow School8200%0%414.3
Heathfield School for Girls42895%75%400.5
Heston Community School125071%25%346.1
Hewens College38061%16%336.1
Hillingdon Manor School1310%0%18.7
Holland Park School131287%43%394.5
Hounslow Manor School88328%12%296.4
Hurlingham and Chelsea Secondary School58642%16%321.5
Ibstock Place School9470%0%352.8
Insights Independent School430%0%137.0
Islamia Girls' High School31SUPPSUPPSUPP
Islamia Girls' High School155100%78%414.3
Isleworth and Syon School for Boys100463%37%346.9
Jack Tizard School66SUPPSUPPSUPP
JFS202979%54%382.7
John Chilton School850%0%156.1
Khalsa College London46SUPPSUPPSUPP
King Fahad Academy37734%12%178.6
King Solomon Academy668
King's College School12950%0%454.5
Kingsbury High School195777%32%361.7
Kingsley AcademyNEW
Lady Margaret School72581%46%388.0
Lady Nafisa Independent Secondary School for Girls36SUPPSUPPSUPP
Lampton Academy142072%46%360.6
Lansdowne College27539%10%197.0
Latymer Upper School12950%0%416.8
Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle387797%53%450.3
Mander Portman Woodward School5540%0%269.3
Mapledown School65SUPPSUPPSUPP
Menorah High School19381%62%366.3
New London College0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Newman Catholic College55245%14%289.5
North West London Independent Special School410%0%78.6
Northolt High School120646%21%328.2
Notting Hill and Ealing High School87699%83%443.4
Oak Heights Independent School4689%33%366.0
Oaklands School770%0%13.6
Orleans Park School100270%56%356.1
Paddington Academy119576%22%379.1
Paddock School1400%0%1.2
Parayhouse School470%0%46.3
Park High School163273%36%355.0
Parkside Studio College85
Phoenix High School100038%11%296.8
PPP Community School58NENENE
Preston Manor School177167%40%351.2
Putney High School91899%78%446.6
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee School56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Gate School48987%17%389.2
Queens Park Community School119651%15%335.1
Queensmead School136879%54%375.4
Quintin Kynaston School136654%26%337.8
Reach Academy Feltham88
Red Balloon Learner Centre - Northwest London6SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richmond Park Academy50462%17%341.5
Rooks Heath High School96957%20%343.7
Rosedale College79773%20%346.0
Ruislip High School91662%29%351.0
Sacred Heart High School81691%57%399.0
Saint Cecilia's, Wandsworth Church of England School91966%35%355.8
Saint John Bosco College52255%16%334.1
Sion-Manning RC Girls' School55072%23%334.4
South Hampstead High School8840%0%431.1
Springhallow School7517%0%103.3
St Ann's School84NENENE
St Augustine's CofE High School84756%22%325.6
St Augustine's Priory45295%49%409.5
St Benedict's School109089%0%401.3
St Catherine's School39849%35%213.3
St George's Catholic School65265%28%328.4
St Gregory RC High School111674%47%376.9
St James Senior Girls School32795%32%414.0
St Margaret's School15692%67%405.8
St Mark's Catholic School117482%59%374.2
St Paul's Girls' School7420%0%460.7
St Paul's School13350%0%460.2
St Richard Reynolds Catholic High SchoolNEW
Strathmore School44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Tabernacle School4457%29%295.0
Teddington School115374%49%363.5
The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School95392%74%403.8
The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School187077%45%345.1
The Crest Boys' Academy60540%6%297.5
The Crest Girls Academy80756%23%331.7
The Eden School (SDA)24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls142865%28%363.6
The Godolphin and Latymer School7580%0%433.6
The Green School90080%39%397.6
The Harrodian School98099%72%407.4
The Heathland School184275%33%353.4
The John Lyon School56414%9%394.2
The London Oratory School133487%68%397.8
The Moat School7925%0%238.7
The Priory Lodge School19SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Sacred Heart Language College74181%57%373.6
The Swaminarayan School51498%88%420.4
The Sybil Elgar School82NENENE
The Tiffin Girls' School89299%89%451.8
The Village School2080%0%18.7
TLG West London12SUPPSUPPSUPP
Twickenham Academy73055%13%332.5
Twyford Church of England High School143277%51%363.4
Unity Girls High School28NENENE
University College School1111100%34%442.3
Villiers High School115851%10%317.2
Waldegrave School for Girls99986%64%387.8
Wembley High Technology College135192%63%381.6
West London Free School241
Westminster Academy99269%24%369.0
Whitefield School77355%13%333.2
Whitmore High School161566%42%343.8
William Perkin Church of England High SchoolNEW
Woodfield School1340%0%99.7
Woodlane High School915%0%159.3
Young Dancers Academy39SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: the number of pupils at the school
  • 5 A*–C: the percentage of pupils gaining five or more GCSEs at grades A* to C including English and maths
  • English Bacc: Percentage of pupils achieving the Government's new English Baccalaureate. This is awarded to teenagers who achieve GCSEs in English, maths, a science, a foreign language and a humanity, such as history or geography, at grade C or above.
  • Average score: The average points score for all eligible pupils based on writing teacher assessment and reading and maths test results
  • ; or NA or @ or NP or LT11: no information supplied by the Department for Education
  • Please note: Independent schools score zero (or very low scores) if they enter all or most pupils for alternative qualifications, some of which have not been fully accredited by the Government.
  • SUPP: Fewer than 6 pupils were included in the calculation. Results are not shown because of the risk of an individual pupil’s results being identified. If one progress measure is suppressed for this reason, the other will also be suppressed.
  • LOWCOV: Indicates that a school’s VA measures have been suppressed because coverage is less than 50% of the cohort.

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree