About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Northallerton, North Yorkshire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Northallerton, North Yorkshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ainderby Steeple C of E Primary95100%36%30.6
Aiskew, Leeming Bar C of E Primary5167%17%27.8
Alanbrooke57SUPPSUPPSUPP
All Saints RC Primary6975%38%30.8
Applegarth Primary26581%22%27.9
Appleton Wiske Community Primary7367%22%28.8
Baldersby St James C of E Primary35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bedale C of E Primary31388%30%29.8
Brompton Community Primary17386%18%29.5
Broomfield24194%27%29.6
Burneston C of E Primary8756%6%26.2
Carlton Miniott Community Primary18179%43%30.1
Crakehall C of E Primary7578%44%30.0
East Cowton C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Great Smeaton Academy Primary52100%30%31.7
Hackforth and Hornby C of E Primary24100%57%31.7
Ingleby Arncliffe C of E Primary28SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kirkby Fleetham C of E Primary33SUPPSUPPSUPP
Knayton C of E Primary9991%45%30.3
Leeming and Londonderry Community Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Leeming RAF Community Primary19984%16%30.2
Mill Hill Community Primary16967%19%27.0
Mowbray1380%0%12.4
Osmotherley Primary39SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pickhill C of E Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
Romanby Primary27579%23%29.2
Sacred Heart RC Primary7667%33%27.6
Snape Community Primary17SUPPSUPPSUPP
South Kilvington C of E Primary7389%33%29.8
South Otterington C of E Primary11286%43%30.9
Sowerby Community Primary25573%20%29.0
Swainby and Potto C of E Primary3878%11%28.8
The Dales49
Thirsk Community Primary28061%11%27.1
Topcliffe C of E Primary10382%18%28.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1