Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Northallerton, North Yorkshire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Ainderby Steeple C of E Primary90100%25%29.4
Aiskew, Leeming Bar C of E Primary4586%29%30.6
Alanbrooke59SUPPSUPPSUPP
All Saints RC Primary64SUPPSUPPSUPP
Applegarth Primary24681%24%29.6
Appleton Wiske Community Primary74SUPPSUPPSUPP
Baldersby St James C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bedale C of E Primary28873%27%28.2
Brompton Community Primary16683%11%29.1
Broomfield23984%29%29
Burneston C of E Primary9774%17%27.7
Carlton Miniott Community Primary17995%42%30.6
Crakehall C of E Primary78100%13%29.6
East Cowton C of E Primary4283%33%28.5
Great Smeaton Academy Primary60100%50%32
Hackforth and Hornby C of E Primary18SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ingleby Arncliffe C of E Primary22SUPPSUPPSUPP
Kirkby Fleetham C of E Primary41SUPPSUPPSUPP
Knayton C of E Primary8638%0%25.3
Leeming and Londonderry Community Primary23
Leeming RAF Community Primary22180%20%29.3
Mill Hill Community Primary17479%10%26.8
Mowbray1400%0%12.9
Osmotherley Primary38100%17%29.3
Pickhill C of E Primary31100%0%29
Romanby Primary27761%17%28.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary7589%22%29.3
Snape Community Primary23SUPPSUPPSUPP
South Kilvington C of E Primary6578%22%29.2
South Otterington C of E Primary11576%18%28.1
Sowerby Community Primary23076%17%28.2
Swainby and Potto C of E Primary37SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Dales46SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thirsk Community Primary27363%19%27.6
Topcliffe C of E Primary10480%20%28.7

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree