Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Ladywell, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Primary46369%14%28.2
Abbotsbury Primary44870%9%27.4
Adamsrill Primary56568%15%28.2
Addison Primary43587%31%29.9
Aerodrome Primary Academy46574%5%26.6
Albemarle Primary24097%31%30.7
Albion Primary24881%38%29.3
Aldborough E-ACT Free159
Alderbrook Primary25986%25%29.5
Aldersbrook Primary65987%32%30.3
Alderwood Primary24987%22%28.2
Alexander McLeod Primary57071%8%28
Alexandra Junior23871%31%28.9
Alfred Salter Primary45972%11%28.4
All Saints Benhilton C of E Primary32289%34%30.8
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary32291%43%31.1
All Saints C of E Primary22788%40%30
All Saints C of E Primary43773%7%27.1
All Saints' C of E Primary21093%41%32
All Saints' C of E Primary28885%19%28.8
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney25293%56%32
All Souls C of E Primary18892%24%29.3
Allen Edwards Primary45077%21%29
Allfarthing Primary44985%30%29.5
Ambler Primary24771%18%28.2
Amy Johnson Primary31262%0%27.3
Applegarth38071%13%27.9
Aragon Primary59085%12%29.1
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary26481%30%29.6
Argyle Primary41377%21%28.6
ARK Globe Academy120692%8%29.8
ARK Oval Primary Academy43671%8%28
Arnhem Wharf Primary56075%19%27.9
Ashburnham Community18864%4%27.2
Ashmead Primary30297%38%30.2
Ashmole Primary23273%7%26.9
Athelney Primary50579%15%27.9
Atwood Primary49388%18%29
Avenue Primary84478%19%28.5
Avondale Park Primary41279%21%28.7
Avonmore Primary22962%17%27.8
Baden-Powell23662%3%26.6
Balgowan Primary65086%29%29.5
Bandon Hill Primary50282%20%29.6
Bangabandhu Primary47077%14%27.8
Bannockburn Primary60293%32%30.7
Baring Primary27183%31%30
Barn Croft Primary25372%17%27.2
Barnehurst Junior (Foundation)24682%23%29.3
Barrington Primary23967%13%27.9
Barrow Hedges Primary59090%48%31.1
Barrow Hill Junior23170%20%29.3
Beam Primary57591%17%28.9
Beatrix Potter Primary36479%17%28.8
Beaumont Primary18090%19%29.6
Beckmead8514%0%21.6
Becontree Primary49573%14%28.8
Beddington Park Primary31782%36%30.3
Bedonwell Junior47479%28%29.1
Beecholme Primary24473%18%27.9
Beecroft Garden Primary31185%26%30.2
Bellenden Primary27190%19%29.8
Belmont Park59
Belmont Primary47682%32%30
Belvedere Junior28768%5%27.6
Ben Jonson Primary53188%22%29.6
Benedict Primary35065%20%27.5
Benson Primary and Nursery45584%12%29.1
Benthal Primary44275%27%28.2
Beormund Primary310%0%24
Berger Primary49171%15%27.3
Bessemer Grange Primary42787%22%28.2
Betty Layward Primary46080%30%29.8
Beulah Junior35274%9%27
Bevington Primary33284%18%28.9
Bickley Primary36190%43%30.3
Biggin Hill Primary40776%28%28.5
Bigland Green Primary47664%12%27.2
Birkbeck Primary46188%24%29.4
Bishop Gilpin C of E Primary51495%70%33.2
Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary23075%29%28.7
Bishop Ridley C of E VA Primary42587%25%29.2
Blenheim Primary and Nursery21543%0%24.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary21578%17%28.3
Blue Gate Fields Junior34988%26%29.2
Bond Primary47075%14%28.6
Bonner Primary49897%32%30.9
Bonneville Primary40985%19%28.9
Bousfield Primary43192%46%31.3
Boutcher C of E Primary20693%29%30.5
Boxgrove Primary41391%32%30.4
Brampton Primary87182%30%29.3
Brampton Primary41767%30%28.7
Brandlehow Primary289100%62%31.8
Brecknock Primary34186%23%29.4
Brent Knoll1450%0%14.9
Brindishe Green65079%19%29.7
Brindishe Lee28093%43%31
Britannia Village Primary41989%29%30
Broadmead Primary65651%8%25.7
Broadwater Primary47780%25%28.8
Brook Community Primary48977%8%27
Brookfield Primary43089%47%31
Brookfield Primary32577%23%29
Brooklands Primary256100%67%31.6
Brunswick Park Primary57076%13%27.7
Burbage30281%19%28
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35082%21%28.8
Burnt Ash Primary41892%35%31.6
Burnt Oak Junior23583%25%29.7
Bursted Wood Primary47191%34%30.9
Burwood40
Buxton141580%18%28.2
Bygrove Primary23690%40%30.2
Calverton Primary39067%14%27.9
Camden Junior34271%21%28.2
Camelot Primary52880%17%28.3
Canary Wharf College116
Canon Barnett Primary27792%27%29.1
Canonbury Primary45391%44%31.2
Cardwell Primary47594%36%31.5
Carew Manor1470%0%14.5
Carlton Primary39278%22%28.6
Carpenters Primary47962%17%26.9
Castilion Primary39485%24%29.3
Castle Hill Primary45244%3%24.8
Castlecombe Primary23478%11%27.7
Cayley Primary53973%8%27.7
Central Park Primary93188%30%29.8
Cet Primary Tower Hamlets72
Cet Primary Westminster47
Charles Dickens Primary34086%22%29.1
Charlotte Sharman Primary35069%3%26.9
Charlton Manor Primary47775%28%28.8
Cheam Park Farm Junior41188%34%29.8
Chelsfield Primary9855%9%27.3
Cherry Garden440%0%12
Cherry Orchard Primary23787%48%31.7
Chesterton Primary42297%43%31.6
Childeric Primary46783%21%27.8
Chisenhale Primary34674%9%27
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary216100%59%33.2
Christ Church , Streatham C of E Primary20583%10%28
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary25587%17%30.2
Christ Church C of E Primary17274%11%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary16746%8%25.6
Christ Church C of E Primary, Shooters Hill19096%54%31.2
Christ Church C of E Primary25285%10%28.6
Christ Church C of E Primary20896%43%31.6
Christ Church C of E Primary19676%6%28.9
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27577%23%29.8
Christ Church CofE21777%15%27.9
Christ Church23070%22%27.8
Christ Church, Erith,C of E VA Primary36873%5%27.9
Christ The King RC Primary40181%21%28.6
Christchurch Primary100988%33%30
Christopher Hatton Primary23889%26%29.9
Churchfields Primary35375%8%27.7
Churchill Gardens Community Primary29751%14%26.1
Clapham Manor Primary44889%21%29.1
Clare House Primary24296%44%31.2
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary19892%29%30.1
Cleveland Junior54181%31%29.8
Cleves Primary49849%12%25.2
Cobourg Primary41169%14%27.9
Colegrave Primary57481%15%28.8
College Park95SUPPSUPPSUPP
Columbia Primary44278%11%27.7
Colvestone Primary23158%12%27.1
Colville Primary31589%32%30.8
Comber Grove33376%11%27.1
Conway Primary42771%29%28
Cooper's Lane Primary53686%28%29.9
Copenhagen Primary23845%0%25.2
Coppermill Primary31584%28%29.6
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary39997%42%32
Courtwood Primary20593%4%28.4
Crampton24292%24%28.9
Cranbrook Primary90264%20%27.5
Cranmer Primary59788%38%30.9
Crawford Primary44184%16%28.7
Cricket Green180
Crockenhill Primary20667%27%28.6
Crook Log Primary40380%24%29.1
Crowland Primary38791%15%29.5
Crown Lane Primary49664%10%27.1
Cubitt Town Junior35573%15%27.8
Cudham C of E Primary94100%14%28.9
Culloden Primary52176%24%29.1
Culvers House Primary37886%27%29.7
Curwen Primary and Nursery66495%35%30.9
Cypress Primary69173%9%27.6
Cyril Jackson Primary47974%18%27.8
Dalmain Primary41582%14%28.2
Danson Primary45593%40%30.7
Darrick Wood Junior37786%35%30
Daubeney Primary63181%19%29.1
David Livingstone Academy23883%13%28.6
Davidson Primary44274%20%28.8
Davies Lane Primary59685%19%28.6
Dawlish Primary27254%18%27.3
Days Lane Primary68090%41%30.6
De Beauvoir Primary37076%9%27.9
De Lucy Primary50779%15%28.5
Deansfield Primary48789%49%31
Deptford Park Primary63062%9%26.8
Devonshire Primary55658%14%27.6
Discovery Primary496
Dog Kennel Hill45864%16%27
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)43363%16%26.9
Downderry Primary49783%20%28.5
Downe Primary8973%27%27.3
Downsell Primary67679%8%27.1
Downsview Community Primary16190%20%29.1
Downsview Primary and Nursery49386%31%29.6
Downsview34SUPPSUPPSUPP
Drayton Park Primary30866%19%28.2
Drew Primary45571%25%28
Drumbeat and ASD Service1560%0%12.9
Dulverton Primary43995%43%31.1
Dulwich Hamlet Junior35891%45%31.3
Duncombe Primary46779%8%27.8
Dundonald Primary28690%62%32.6
Durand Academy106689%48%30.9
Ealdham Primary35790%39%29.4
Eardley49360%19%27
Earlham Primary38087%24%29.9
Earlsfield Primary48285%32%29.8
Earlsmead Primary48894%19%29.6
East Wickham Junior34067%16%27.7
Eastbury Primary79269%7%27.2
Eastcote Primary22786%24%29.4
Ecclesbourne Primary44574%11%27.9
Edgebury Primary22585%38%30.5
Edinburgh Primary51467%13%28.5
Edith Neville Primary26168%4%26.4
Edmund Waller Primary46279%17%27.9
Edward Wilson Primary44173%9%27.8
Eglinton Primary53688%25%29.3
Eleanor Palmer Primary23697%30%31.4
Eleanor Smith15SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elfrida Primary40680%17%29.1
Eliot Bank Primary55395%50%31.2
Ellen Wilkinson Primary47973%15%27.2
Elm Court74
Elm Wood32696%41%31.3
Elmhurst Primary98286%28%30.1
Elmwood Junior47481%24%29.5
Eltham C of E Primary30879%24%29.8
Emmanuel Community27
English Martyrs RC Primary46166%9%27.2
English Martyrs RC Primary22477%32%28.8
Essendine Primary47584%19%29.3
Essex Primary97674%21%27.6
Fairchildes Primary50593%24%29.5
Fairlawn Primary52491%49%31.2
Falconbrook Primary29081%12%27.8
Farnborough Primary21997%34%31.1
Fenstanton Primary61275%24%28.2
Fircroft Primary47978%37%29.8
Fleet Primary227100%36%31.1
Forest Academy42875%11%28
Forestdale Primary23887%33%30.3
Foresters Primary25671%14%28.1
Forster Park Primary49478%2%27.5
Fossdene Primary37470%16%27.2
Foster's Primary39089%30%29.6
Fox Primary330100%73%34.1
Foxfield Primary57675%10%27.4
Franciscan Primary46881%16%28.7
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Friars Primary Foundation22680%28%28.7
Fulham Primary28967%13%26.3
Furzedown Primary46388%27%29.3
Gainsborough Primary41476%17%28.4
Gainsborough Primary50663%5%26.2
Gallions Mount Primary43775%17%27.7
Gallions Primary58179%28%28.8
Garden Primary50753%18%26.2
Garfield Primary42588%42%30.5
Gascoigne Primary108360%17%26.4
Gateway Primary70882%27%29.3
Gatton (VA) Primary41786%23%29
Gayhurst Community57888%15%28.9
George Carey C of E Primary38370%35%28.2
George Eliot Primary43794%26%30.5
George Mitchell93961%11%27.3
George Tomlinson Primary58363%6%26.9
Gilbert Scott Primary23065%9%26.2
Gillespie Primary23289%29%29.7
Glenbrook Primary47356%9%26.4
Globe Primary36789%25%30.6
Gloucester41160%16%27.1
Godwin Junior34982%32%29.5
Godwin Primary55878%26%28.6
Gonville Academy52588%27%29.7
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary21583%25%30.2
Good Shepherd RC27593%22%28.7
Goodmayes Primary65180%37%29.5
Goodrich Community Primary71386%44%30.3
Goose Green Primary44977%16%28.5
Gordon Primary45298%46%31.9
Gordonbrock Primary57295%52%30.6
Gorringe Park Primary55563%7%27.4
Gospel Oak Primary46781%17%28.4
Grafton Primary46292%42%31
Granard Primary40077%13%27.7
Grange Primary23972%14%28.4
Grange Primary34681%19%27.7
Granton Primary45883%22%29.4
Grasmere Primary24496%22%29.9
Gravel Hill Primary25785%23%29.7
Gray's Farm Primary43756%8%26.9
Grazebrook Primary48688%29%30
Green Street Green Primary43677%34%28.9
Green Wrythe Primary27663%13%27.6
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit25258%5%25.7
Greenleaf Primary52778%32%30.2
Greenmead45SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenslade Primary23996%18%30
Greenvale Primary21584%23%29.6
Gresham Primary24077%33%29.8
Griffin Primary35593%36%29.8
Grinling Gibbons Primary307100%86%33
Guardian Angels RC Primary20388%38%30.1
Gwyn Jones Primary33283%38%29.8
Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy79577%13%28.2
Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College181893%23%29.4
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150675%16%27.2
Hackbridge Primary56777%26%28.5
Hague Primary22590%17%28.6
Haimo Primary28892%16%29.2
Halley Primary24059%10%26.4
Hallfield Primary63992%31%30.1
Hallsville Primary45486%29%29.9
Halstow Primary32393%55%32.3
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary239NANANA
Hamsey Green Primary39366%15%27.9
Hanover Primary33680%29%29.9
Harbinger Primary35660%12%26.8
Hargrave Park Primary23282%9%27.4
Harrington Hill Primary29889%4%28.3
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park38276%30%28.9
Harris Primary Free Peckham60
Harry Gosling Primary47367%15%27.4
Hartley Primary77074%23%28.7
Haseltine Primary390100%30%30.2
Haslemere Primary50875%20%28.6
Hatfeild Primary48590%29%30.4
Hawes Down Junior25585%35%30.5
Hawksmoor60995%36%31.6
Hayes Primary64697%43%31.1
Haymerle620%0%12.5
Heathbrook Primary41683%15%28.5
Heathmere Primary28358%4%26
Heavers Farm Primary53365%12%27.5
Heber Primary46680%32%28.5
Henry Cavendish Primary71196%48%31.5
Henry Fawcett Primary33797%7%29.4
Henry Maynard Primary89587%19%29.1
Henwick Primary35269%9%27.7
Herbert Morrison Primary23673%19%27.9
Hermitage Primary29596%33%30.1
Heronsgate Primary76385%33%30.2
Hextable Primary39283%15%28.2
High Firs Primary19774%26%28.7
High View Primary30990%19%29.6
High View Primary47275%18%28.2
Highbury Quadrant Primary36382%14%28.7
Highfield Junior38090%35%30.9
Highlands Primary69586%26%29.7
Hill Mead Primary45969%10%27.1
Hillbrook50180%15%28.3
Hillcross Primary53684%26%28.9
Hillsgrove Primary43384%34%29.8
Hillside Primary36259%6%25.4
Hitherfield Primary56372%24%28.8
Holbeach Primary49886%29%29.8
Hollydale Primary26683%17%29.1
Hollymount36896%48%32.4
Holmleigh Primary24371%4%27
Holy Cross RC33995%25%30.4
Holy Cross RC Primary262100%40%30.9
Holy Family Catholic Primary19987%30%30.5
Holy Family Catholic24380%13%28.3
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary20990%65%31.8
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21681%25%29.9
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW1206100%35%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary21088%32%29.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39084%24%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary19386%11%27.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, Dartford36758%13%26.3
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35783%24%29.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22690%17%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39571%43%30.4
Holy Trinity Lamorbey C of E Primary43187%36%30.1
Honeywell Junior35997%38%31.6
Hook Lane Primary45680%29%29.4
Horizon Primary Academy14460%0%25.9
Horn Park Primary38180%16%29.3
Horniman Primary23687%17%29
Hotham Primary37397%41%31.6
Howard Primary23577%27%29
Hugh Myddelton Primary42257%7%27.2
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre45795%12%28.9
Hurst Primary63488%31%29.7
Ickburgh68SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ilderton Primary38385%27%31.3
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary37893%15%28.7
Invicta Primary29083%33%29.2
Iqra Primary15988%18%29.7
Ivydale Primary44974%17%27.7
James Dixon Primary40171%11%27.6
James Wolfe Primary and Centre for the Deaf46082%34%29.7
Jenny Hammond Primary26483%17%28.6
Jessop Primary41076%28%28.8
John Ball Primary51593%52%31.4
John Burns Primary20891%32%29.6
John Donne Primary47286%22%30.2
John F Kennedy Special89SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes50489%25%29.1
John Scurr Primary48072%13%28
John Stainer Community Primary29683%33%30.1
Joseph Hood Primary27464%18%27.5
Jubilee Primary49078%12%27.1
Jubilee Primary43368%18%27.5
Jubilee Primary43384%22%29.6
Julian's43393%32%29.9
Kaizen Primary50196%24%30.2
Keir Hardie Primary36698%29%30.1
Kelvin Grove Primary56769%18%27.5
Kender Primary33885%0%28.1
Kenley Primary21091%27%29.9
Kensington Avenue Primary60267%17%27.7
Kensington Primary50358%8%26.4
Kentish Town C of E Primary27376%18%28.1
Keston C of E Primary24566%31%28
Keyworth Primary36960%20%26.1
Kidbrooke Park Primary38293%11%29
Kilmorie Primary42895%35%30.7
King Solomon Academy668
Kings Avenue46773%14%27.4
Kingsley Primary85659%13%26.7
Kingsmead Primary24576%3%27.6
Kingswood Primary74793%24%30.3
Kobi Nazrul Primary24143%14%25.8
Langbourne Primary19960%0%25.1
Langdon1935
Langford Primary26062%15%26.2
Lansbury Lawrence Primary55173%17%27.9
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)43971%8%25.9
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47387%41%31
Lathom Junior47268%12%27.8
Launcelot Primary44688%29%29.8
Lauriston39980%27%30
Lawdale Junior26671%20%28.6
Laycock Primary39856%18%26.4
Lee Manor47678%39%30.1
Leesons Primary20872%14%26.8
Lena Gardens Primary21678%13%28.4
Lessness Heath Primary61173%8%27.2
Liberty Primary52560%13%26.9
Linden Lodge1440%0%12.3
Links Primary51176%16%28.4
Linton Mead Primary48973%13%27.8
London Fields Primary41682%21%28.4
Lonesome Primary45369%8%27.5
Longlands Primary30775%41%30
Loughborough Primary46985%11%28.6
Loxford of Science and Technology2155
Lubavitch Junior Boys10314%0%24.9
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14870%25%27.9
Lucas Vale Primary39279%21%29.3
Lyndhurst Primary39685%33%29.1
Macaulay C of E Primary22985%48%30.8
Malcolm Primary31381%19%29
Malmesbury Primary59077%15%28.5
Malmesbury Primary48969%10%27.6
Mandeville Primary36170%7%26.9
Manor Junior48181%27%29.4
Manor Longbridge89868%18%27.8
Manor Oak Primary20350%6%24.8
Manor Park Primary48690%35%30
Manor Primary40570%16%27.8
Manorfield Primary64679%18%27.8
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21577%19%28.4
Marian Vian Primary62184%19%28.6
Marion Richardson Primary47891%25%29.6
Marjorie McClure96SUPPSUPPSUPP
Marlborough Primary29868%4%26.6
Marner Primary57376%25%28.4
Marsh Green Primary30252%9%25.6
Marvels Lane Primary41474%19%27.6
Maryland Primary45967%14%27.1
Mayespark Primary78672%27%28.8
Mayflower Primary35689%32%30.6
Mayplace Primary45777%16%28.3
Maypole Primary29087%26%29.9
Mayville Primary46964%17%27.3
Melcombe Primary36382%27%29.5
Meridian Primary23886%32%29.9
Merton Abbey Primary29081%30%28.9
Merton Park Primary24781%42%30.3
Michael Faraday39368%30%27.5
Middle Park Primary39982%10%27.8
Midfield Primary288100%19%29.3
Millennium Primary43476%14%27.5
Millfields Community62989%31%29.9
Mission Grove Primary59586%18%29
Monega Primary72577%32%28.7
Monks Orchard49973%20%29.1
Montbelle Primary45967%18%27.8
Monteagle Primary70563%14%27.1
Montem Primary43277%36%29.4
Morden Mount Primary37390%21%30
Moreland Primary21086%9%27.8
Morningside Primary44876%18%27.8
Mottingham Primary30572%16%28.1
Mowlem Primary22986%11%28.5
Mulgrave Primary48489%30%29.2
Muschamp Primary and Language Opportunity Base47891%27%30
Myatt Garden Primary51378%32%29.8
Nelson Primary88678%14%28.1
Netley Primary41973%21%27.8
New City Primary61859%4%26.3
New King's Primary21284%24%29.8
New Woodlands97%0%17
Newington Green Primary41179%7%28.2
Nightingale Primary23886%17%28.9
Nightingale Primary23386%33%29.7
Nightingale80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Norbury Manor Primary48772%24%28.5
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education28779%25%28.9
Normandy Primary55269%11%27.2
North Beckton Primary54274%23%28.2
Northbury Junior46870%20%27.8
Northumberland Heath Primary52879%17%28.9
Northwold Primary457100%40%31.3
Northwood Primary20060%23%27.2
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20783%23%29
Oak Lodge Primary64482%22%29.4
Oakfield Community Primary56886%23%28.8
Oaklands Primary44678%17%28.1
Oasis Academy Johanna23081%24%28.6
Oasis Academy Shirley Park151984%8%28.8
Old Bexley C of E Primary70891%43%30.7
Old Ford Primary73390%31%29.8
Old Palace Primary41895%28%30.1
Olga Primary23462%7%27.6
Oliver Goldsmith Primary51771%10%27.6
Oratory RC Primary20793%56%32.8
Orchard Primary48491%20%29.2
Orchard22693%21%29.5
Orchard Way Primary20883%20%28.7
Osmani Primary41470%13%27.7
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary23990%37%29.8
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34588%35%29.8
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary30878%3%27.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20790%29%30.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary46482%32%30
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary46985%42%29.9
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary198100%59%32.6
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary233100%58%32.4
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26694%39%31
Our Lady RC Primary18984%40%28.7
Our Lady RC Primary19882%23%28.4
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Dartford21790%26%31.2
Paddington Green Primary43761%12%26.9
Pakeman Primary32782%18%28.3
Parish Church C of E Junior39066%20%29
Parish C of E Primary49181%33%29.5
Park Hill Junior33082%35%30.7
Park Primary51168%19%27.8
Park Walk Primary23581%19%28.9
Parkway Primary25380%23%29.2
Parkwood Hall75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Parkwood Primary23981%26%29.1
Parsloes Primary52671%2%27.1
Paxton Primary236100%28%31.6
Peareswood Primary29868%14%27.5
Pelham Primary44590%22%29.6
Pelham Primary27266%38%29
Penwortham Primary52777%25%28.9
Perry Hall Primary42483%29%29.5
Perrymount Primary23981%23%28.5
Perseid103
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21871%13%28.2
Phoenix Primary40077%3%28.2
Phoenix1490%0%12.5
Pickhurst Junior50297%43%31.1
Pilgrims' Way Primary23375%25%28.6
Plaistow Primary44787%17%28.9
Plumcroft Primary63773%13%27.1
Poole's Park Primary32865%6%26.7
Poplar Primary50979%26%30.4
Portway Primary67080%27%28.3
Poverest Primary20776%16%28.2
Pratts Bottom Primary6990%30%29.6
Prendergast - Vale College51066%9%26.7
Primrose Hill48185%21%29.4
Princes Plain Primary49060%17%26.4
Princess May Primary44473%24%27.9
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre46780%22%28.6
Purley Oaks Primary51572%16%27.9
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21060%10%24.8
Queensbridge Primary37383%30%30
Queensmill1270%0%13.1
Raglan Primary44166%24%27.6
Randal Cremer Primary46379%19%29.2
Ranelagh Primary50888%18%29.5
Rangefield Primary44792%25%30
Rathfern Primary48496%41%30.8
Ravenscroft Primary51879%7%28.6
Ravenstone Primary45075%27%29.4
Reay Primary24786%28%29.6
Red Gates1080%0%12
Red Hill Primary67480%18%28.3
Redbridge Primary71393%41%31.3
Redlands Primary46287%12%29.1
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41968%17%28.7
Rhyl Primary44375%12%27.9
Richard Atkins Primary42686%14%29
Richard Cloudesley PH690%0%12
Richard Cobden Primary45889%19%29
Ridgeway Primary67587%39%30.8
Ripple Primary98264%5%27.2
Riverley Primary48254%11%25.6
Riversdale Primary28085%26%29.3
Riverside Primary32593%5%28.2
Riverside2070%0%12.2
Robert Blair Primary25664%16%26.2
Robert Browning Primary35269%6%27.4
Robert Fitzroy Academy104
Robin Hood Junior35676%29%29.9
Rockliffe Manor Primary24771%25%27.8
Rockmount Primary45591%25%29.5
Roding Primary94184%18%29
Roehampton C of E Primary22871%17%27.6
Roke Primary44165%14%27.5
Roman Road Primary31396%33%29.8
Ronald Ross Primary23983%20%27.5
Rosary RC Primary33671%15%28
Rosendale Primary68289%27%29.5
Rosetta Primary48490%13%29.7
Rotherfield Primary37564%12%28.1
Rotherhithe Primary44775%21%27.7
Rowdown Primary34076%24%28.6
Royal Park Primary23676%20%29.3
Royston Primary44645%10%26.2
Rushey Green Primary58277%15%28.5
Rushmore Primary48080%18%28.4
Rushy Meadow Primary45876%20%29.7
Rye Oak48667%13%26.1
Ryelands Primary43059%6%26.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea44591%20%29.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton38283%25%29.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary39488%14%29.4
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33888%20%28.7
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary37290%59%31.3
Salisbury Primary52272%7%27.3
Samuel Rhodes MLD890%0%13.9
Sandhurst Junior31192%35%30.1
Sandringham Primary95279%23%28.8
School 21146
Scott Wilkie Primary42074%16%26.6
Scotts Park Primary43671%26%28.8
Sebright43972%15%27.3
Sellincourt Primary46275%22%29.1
Selsdon Primary and Nursery63761%8%26.5
Selwyn Primary50093%44%30.6
Servite RC Primary23582%18%29.6
Seven Mills Primary23883%10%28.1
Seven Sisters Primary48764%7%26.4
Shacklewell Primary40597%22%30.2
Shaftesbury Park Primary2490%0%NA
Shaftesbury Primary65768%15%27.8
Shapla Primary21283%17%28.7
Shenstone74SUPPSUPPSUPP
Sheringdale Primary28990%34%30.7
Sheringham Primary59881%16%28.5
Sherington Primary47491%34%30.4
Sherwood Park Primary40979%19%27.6
Sherwood Park80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20487%33%29
Singlegate Primary31197%20%30.3
Sir Francis Drake Primary20197%45%30.7
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23397%52%32.3
Sir John Heron Primary50587%28%29.8
Sir John Lillie Primary47062%7%27
Sir Thomas Abney41480%24%28.8
Slade Green Junior25859%12%27.1
Smallwood Primary and Language Unit31967%0%25.5
Smithy Street43281%9%28.1
Snaresbrook Primary47387%40%30.2
Snowsfields Primary22781%30%28.4
Soho Parish C of E Primary14695%37%31.4
South Grove Primary56483%22%29.4
South Norwood Primary4930%0%NA
South Park Primary81480%24%28.9
South Rise Primary65788%28%30.2
Southborough Primary42861%7%27.1
Southern Road Primary74383%22%29.2
Southmead Primary38580%13%27.7
Southwark Free23
Southwark Park45783%15%27.9
Southwold Primary41595%27%30.7
Southwood Primary51575%14%28.7
Springfield Community Primary26186%36%29.7
St Agnes RC Primary22486%14%28.4
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46983%25%29.3
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
St Alban's C of E Primary19873%19%28.7
St Alfege with St Peter's C of E Primary23270%15%28.2
St Aloysius RC Junior22071%16%27.6
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary19169%19%27.4
St Andrew's Catholic Primary47388%37%30.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary20685%12%29.7
St Ann's C of E Primary22774%30%28.4
St Anne's Catholic Primary35353%12%26.7
St Anne's Catholic Primary41072%19%28.5
St Anne's C of E Primary19571%12%28.1
St Anselm's Catholic Primary20197%62%32.5
St Anthony's Catholic Primary39678%27%29.9
St Anthony's RC Primary17475%25%28.3
St Antony's RC Primary46783%28%29.1
St Augustine of Canterbury C of E VA Primary21876%10%28.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary46771%18%27.3
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery23988%27%29.9
St Augustine's C of E Primary22883%17%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20696%44%30.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20989%50%31.2
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15078%44%30.3
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary, Swanley34089%26%30.7
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary30086%28%29.3
St Bernadette Catholic Junior24274%21%28.4
St Boniface RC Primary36198%36%31.3
St Chad's Catholic Primary45289%37%30.3
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22573%23%28.4
St Clement Danes C of E Primary21868%11%27.2
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21688%28%28.4
St Dominic Catholic Primary30086%20%28.9
St Edmund's Catholic21786%45%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary46290%22%30.4
St Edward's RC Primary40872%14%27.7
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary44973%20%27.8
St Elphege's RC Junior24685%39%30.6
St Faith's C of E Primary20586%23%29
St Fidelis Catholic Primary47080%23%29.3
St Francesca Cabrini Primary43876%22%28
St Francis RC Primary42383%26%28.7
St Francis' Catholic Primary46772%23%28.1
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20680%23%29.2
St George the Martyr C of E Primary20796%27%30.6
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary35376%24%29.5
St George's C of E Primary18660%12%27.9
St George's C of E Primary222100%50%31.2
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary19292%38%30.6
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary29787%23%30.2
St Giles105SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Helen's Catholic28569%0%26.7
St Helen's RC Primary47686%28%30.2
St Ignatius RC Primary43991%34%29.2
St James the Great RC Primary23881%23%28.1
St James' C of E Primary51861%20%28.1
St James' C of E Junior31987%28%29.4
St James's and St Michael's C of E Primary18278%33%29.9
St James's Hatcham C of E Primary24065%4%26.9
St Joachim's RC Primary26180%30%30
St Joan of Arc RC Primary42884%20%29.5
St John and St James C of E Primary27193%32%29.5
St John Baptist Southend C of E Primary21193%20%29.5
St John Evangelist RC Primary30174%16%27.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary210100%37%30.7
St John Fisher RC Primary46283%19%29.8
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary22281%31%29
St John the Baptist C of E Primary34591%23%30
St John the Divine C of E Primary21890%45%30.9
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary23691%23%29.2
St John's C of E Primary29553%3%25.8
St John's C of E Primary22472%12%27.8
St John's C of E Primary23893%34%30.2
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary203100%54%32.1
St John's RC Primary21991%35%30.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary21973%18%28
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20379%4%29.1
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary31277%50%30.4
St Johns' and St Clements C of E Primary41572%20%28.4
St Joseph RC Primary22396%36%31
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23963%18%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23688%29%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary18577%42%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20890%45%30.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20990%40%31
St Joseph's Catholic Primary245100%63%33.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary22486%29%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary33567%15%27.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary27983%23%28.6
St Joseph's RC Junior22761%11%26.5
St Joseph's RC Primary44180%30%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary31989%61%32
St Joseph's RC Primary23283%20%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary34298%39%31.9
St Josephs Primary213100%48%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary20252%4%26.4
St Jude's C of E Primary20093%57%31.4
St Jude's C of E Primary15977%5%27.4
St Leonard's C of E Primary21073%27%29
St Luke's C of E Primary19589%18%29
St Luke's C of E Primary29290%23%30.4
St Luke's C of E Primary24080%27%28.8
St Luke's Primary25396%41%30.6
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary25797%28%29.8
St Margaret Clitherows RC Primary27278%19%29.3
St Margaret's C of E Primary30067%24%28.9
St Margaret's Lee C of E Primary23193%46%32.8
St Margarets C of E Primary45469%20%28.2
St Mark's C of E Primary19192%12%28.7
St Mark's C of E Primary42492%37%30.9
St Mark's C of E Primary19775%36%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary20759%0%26.3
St Mark's Primary256100%17%30.1
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20879%31%29.2
St Mary and St Michael Primary47676%5%27.9
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23388%12%28.7
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary19989%26%29.1
St Mary Magdalene Academy114475%21%29.7
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary20380%17%29.2
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22282%18%29.2
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32073%12%27.8
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22570%17%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary22783%17%28.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary30693%25%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary47185%38%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42882%26%29.7
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington21791%13%28.3
St Mary's C of E Primary22248%11%25.5
St Mary's C of E Primary17985%10%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary251100%54%32.8
St Mary's Lewisham C of E Primary25978%23%28.4
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23881%19%28.6
St Mary's RC Junior23784%32%29.7
St Mary's RC Junior26497%56%31.6
St Mary's RC Primary39673%20%28
St Mary's RC Primary17475%0%27.6
St Mary's RC Primary35886%21%29.2
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary34493%45%31.1
St Matthew Academy116147%0%25.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary22481%41%29.9
St Matthew's, Westminster20890%25%29.3
St Matthias C of E Primary204100%55%31.4
St Matthias C of E Primary25776%10%27.9
St Michael's Catholic Primary24989%32%29.8
St Michael's C of E Primary22187%21%29.1
St Michael's C of E Primary23265%8%25.9
St Michael's C of E Primary40188%31%30.7
St Michael's East Wickham C of E Primary20796%38%30.8
St Monica's RC Primary23682%18%28
St Nicholas1260%0%13.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary233100%44%31.1
St Patrick's Catholic Primary35092%35%29.8
St Patrick's Catholic Primary46080%25%28.9
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary25469%27%27.9
St Paul's C of E Primary20592%46%31.3
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth32189%24%29.4
St Paul's C of E Primary23278%17%27.8
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary22660%16%26.9
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary22892%42%31.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary21083%11%27.6
St Paulinus C of E Primary21093%28%30.3
St Pauls' C of E Primary10862%15%27.9
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47269%17%27.3
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46181%25%28.9
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary20775%14%28
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary23075%14%28.2
St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary20386%31%29.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20886%59%31.9
St Peter's Catholic Primary41978%18%28.3
St Peter's C of E Primary23268%4%27.4
St Peter's CofE20880%27%30
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary28886%41%31.3
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23667%7%26.8
St Peter's Primary29879%14%29
St Philomena's RC Primary21075%31%28.7
St Saviour's Catholic Primary23285%37%29.4
St Saviour's C of E Primary39987%40%29.7
St Saviour's C of E Primary22785%19%29.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary20379%28%29.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary22892%44%31.3
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24093%18%29.8
St Stephen's Catholic Primary42090%40%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary27890%31%30
St Stephen's C of E Primary23989%14%28.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary22372%10%26.3
St Stephen's Primary42090%32%31
St Teresa's Catholic Primary47979%18%28.4
St Thomas A Beckett RC Primary277100%37%30.8
St Thomas More Catholic Primary35293%45%30.4
St Thomas More Catholic Primary20579%29%29.1
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary61265%22%27.4
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36487%26%29.7
St Thomas' C of E Primary22873%23%29.7
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24990%30%29.5
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22694%38%31.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23393%21%29.1
St Vincent's RC Primary23396%44%31.1
St William of York Catholic Primary27373%33%29.2
St Winefride's RC Primary34295%36%30.9
St Winifred's Catholic Junior17691%35%30.3
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46877%13%27.4
Stamford Hill Primary22570%17%28.5
Stanford Primary45659%8%26.6
Stanley Park Junior36082%36%30.5
Star Primary68783%14%28.3
Stebon Primary47976%17%29
Stephen Hawking950%0%12
Stewart Fleming Primary36484%8%29
Stewart Headlam Primary45181%21%29
Stillness Junior31893%39%30.4
Stockwell Primary51863%7%27.2
Stoneydown Park36483%13%28.8
Streatham Wells Primary24283%27%29.8
Stroud Green Primary34683%23%29.4
Sudbourne Primary36098%35%30.4
Sulivan Primary29283%31%28.8
Sunnyhill Primary55370%13%27.9
Surrey Square Primary46379%14%30.6
Swaffield Primary49360%17%26.9
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2340%0%13.3
Sybourn Primary66167%19%27.6
Telferscot Primary29992%35%30.3
Thames View Junior41179%28%28.8
The Bridge1660%0%13
The Business Academy Bexley152671%9%26.7
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy22075%54%32.1
The Cherry Trees22SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49070%7%28.2
The Crescent Primary240
The Garden64
The Hayes Primary40284%45%30.3
The Highway Primary21381%30%29.3
The James Cambell Primary84364%10%26.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19189%11%29.4
The Livity760%0%12.4
The London Oratory1334100%50%32
The New North Academy41080%11%27
The Orchard17483%29%30
The Priory CofE43873%33%29.1
The Sherwood48282%25%29.5
The St Teresa Catholic Primary22285%22%29.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary18984%32%29.2
Thomas Arnold Primary46871%8%27.3
Thomas Buxton Primary44177%12%27.4
Thomas Fairchild Community34656%15%27.2
Thomas Gamuel Primary51178%27%29.2
Thomas Jones Primary236100%60%31.8
Thornhill Primary46084%30%29.7
Thorntree Primary25072%20%27.6
Tidemill Academy46376%36%29.2
Timbercroft Primary41574%14%28
Tiverton Primary44979%15%27.7
Tollgate Primary47293%56%30.7
Torriano Junior23795%31%30.2
Torridon Junior35881%25%29.2
Tower Bridge Primary21247%16%25.8
Townsend Primary26876%8%28.3
Trinity St Mary's C of E Primary24272%8%27.6
Tufnell Park Primary30881%24%28.9
Turney Primary and Secondary Special1210%0%12.6
Turnham Primary53385%14%28.6
Tweeddale Primary44951%16%27.7
Tyssen Community Primary45585%9%27.7
Unicorn Primary31188%27%30.3
Uphall Primary91670%18%27.9
Upland Primary45998%20%30.2
Upton Cross Primary54379%23%28
Upton Primary48082%27%29.3
Valley Primary47880%29%30.2
Vauxhall Primary21595%19%29.6
Vicarage Primary85679%17%29
Victory22264%11%26.5
Virginia Primary22081%27%29.2
Vittoria Primary19353%18%26.8
Walnut Tree Walk Primary27786%33%29.2
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wanstead Church24573%27%29.3
Warlingham Village Primary20274%30%28.8
Warren Road Primary84484%34%31
Watergate880%0%12
Waterside35SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wattenden Primary19458%23%27.3
Wellington Primary37784%16%29
West Ham Church Primary35878%18%28.3
West Hill Primary48681%38%29.8
West Hill Primary28789%14%29
West Thornton Primary62692%40%30.7
West Wimbledon Primary50293%27%29.5
Westbourne Primary47397%49%32.3
Westbridge Primary24578%17%27.8
Westbrooke27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Westgate Primary20553%20%26
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20586%24%29.4
Whitehorse Manor Junior26495%24%29.5
Whitmore Primary35480%9%27.3
Whyteleafe Primary41873%18%28.1
Wickham Common Primary42585%20%29.7
William Davies Primary25669%14%28.2
William Davis Primary22585%25%29.6
William Ford C of E Primary35588%32%30.4
William Morris Primary27588%27%28.8
William Patten Primary46493%24%29.9
Willow Bank Primary166
Willow Dene1530%0%12.7
Wimbledon Chase Primary66990%40%31.3
Wimbledon Park Primary54682%20%29.7
Windrush Primary34397%52%31.9
Wingfield Primary21186%29%29
Winsor Primary55465%9%26.9
Winston Way Primary70463%20%27.8
Winterbourne Junior Boys'23036%4%25.9
Winterbourne Junior Girls'34172%20%28
Winton Primary21264%12%27.8
Wix Primary31094%38%29.9
Wolsey Junior33841%2%25.6
Woodberry Down Community Primary44282%13%27.9
Woodcote Primary67584%27%30
Woodhill Primary48660%23%29.8
Woodlands Junior47672%13%27.9
Woodmansterne Primary50488%34%30.4
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre92675%16%28.4
Woodside1990%0%13.4
Woolmore Primary27186%34%29.4
Worsley Bridge Primary16465%15%27
Wyborne Primary45279%31%30.1
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50682%11%27.8
Yerbury Primary47691%35%30.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree