About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ladywell, London, Inner London

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Ladywell, London, Inner London on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Primary46483%20%29.2
Abbotsbury Primary45480%20%28.3
Adamsrill Primary57076%13%28.3
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Aerodrome Primary Academy51580%7%27.2
Albemarle Primary24887%27%28.7
Albion Primary29288%25%29.5
Aldborough Primary228
Alderbrook Primary26588%13%28.7
Aldersbrook Primary65590%36%30.8
Alderwood Primary24781%7%28.1
Alexander McLeod Primary58769%13%27.9
Alexandra Junior25077%21%28.5
Alfred Salter Primary46590%26%30.3
All Saints Benhilton C of E Primary34785%26%29.3
All Saints Carshalton C of E Primary34591%44%30.5
All Saints C of E Primary44358%14%27.2
All Saints C of E Primary23181%35%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary21190%37%31.0
All Saints' C of E Primary30789%22%28.3
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney23992%77%32.9
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Allen Edwards Primary45881%34%29.5
Allfarthing Primary42779%21%28.7
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Amy Johnson Primary33074%11%28.2
Aragon Primary60171%13%28.6
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary29390%43%30.9
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
ARK Globe Academy122688%19%29.7
ARK Oval Primary Academy51264%7%27.3
Arnhem Wharf Primary59578%15%27.5
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashmead Primary29593%37%30.4
Ashmole Primary23353%13%26.6
Athelney Primary51077%15%27.9
Atwood Primary48884%23%29.4
Avenue Primary86669%7%27.0
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Baden-Powell24783%17%28.7
Balgowan Primary65385%33%30.4
Bandon Hill Primary627100%22%30.5
Bangabandhu Primary47175%14%28.2
Bannockburn Primary66495%25%30.4
Baring Primary26686%29%30.2
Barn Croft Primary24371%13%26.8
Barnehurst Junior (Foundation)24095%37%31.1
Barrington Primary24587%27%30.3
Barrow Hedges Primary62195%58%32.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Beam Primary60795%35%30.5
Beatrix Potter Primary38581%31%29.3
Beaumont Primary20496%25%30.7
Beckmead10210%0%20.1
Becontree Primary49878%20%29.3
Beddington Park Primary34197%30%31.4
Bedonwell Junior47274%26%28.8
Beecholme Primary25565%12%28.6
Beecroft Garden Primary34782%25%29.3
Bellenden Primary27686%21%28.9
Belmont Park60SUPPSUPPSUPP
Belmont Primary46782%27%29.0
Ben Jonson Primary56572%10%27.3
Benedict Primary047%0%25.7
Benthal Primary44371%14%28.1
Beormund Primary3571%0%26.8
Berger Primary49777%13%28.1
Bessemer Grange Primary48588%32%30.2
Betty Layward Primary44590%45%31.4
Beulah Junior35675%9%27.6
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bickley Primary38981%23%29.7
Biggin Hill Primary39070%18%27.8
Bigland Green Primary47878%24%28.3
Birkbeck Primary45889%39%30.8
Bishop Gilpin C of E Primary527100%73%33.0
Bishop John Robinson C of E Primary23476%38%29.5
Bishop Ridley C of E VA Primary42483%29%29.8
Blenheim Primary and Nursery20791%22%30.1
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Blue Gate Fields Junior35691%32%30.1
Bond Primary43971%17%28.0
Bonner Primary59795%27%29.9
Bonneville Primary39788%25%28.6
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Boutcher C of E Primary207100%37%31.0
Boxgrove Primary43086%37%30.3
Brampton Primary91180%23%28.9
Brampton Primary41885%44%30.1
Brandlehow Primary311100%48%32.0
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brent Knoll1480%0%14.3
Brindishe Green67292%45%31.1
Brindishe Lee26997%57%33.1
Brindishe Manor48793%52%31.5
Britannia Village Primary45184%42%30.3
Broadmead PrimaryNEW
Broadmead Primary65852%6%25.5
Broadwater Primary46579%21%27.5
Bromley Road Primary247
Bromley Trust Alternative Provision AcademyNEW
Brook Community Primary47672%2%26.6
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookfield Primary34983%27%29.1
Brooklands Primary25497%43%31.4
Brunswick Park Primary57270%10%27.5
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35585%18%29.5
Burnt Ash Primary42895%22%30.3
Burnt Oak Junior23075%23%29.3
Bursted Wood Primary47492%40%31.2
Burwood42
Buxton147285%21%29.2
Bygrove Primary235100%53%32.5
Calverton Primary41685%17%28.3
Camelot Primary52281%23%28.4
Canary Wharf College159
Canary Wharf College 2NEW
Canon Barnett Primary26881%16%28.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Cardwell Primary48898%59%31.9
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Carpenters Primary47780%20%28.9
Castilion Primary41990%26%29.7
Castle Hill Primary050%2%24.3
Castlecombe Primary25265%26%27.7
Cayley Primary56569%9%26.9
Central Park Primary95682%22%28.7
Charles Dickens Primary38395%36%30.9
Charlotte Sharman Primary34081%26%29.0
Charlton Manor Primary46083%19%28.5
Cheam Park Farm Junior41893%42%31.2
Chelsfield Primary9280%20%29.1
Cherry Garden470%0%15.0
Cherry Orchard Primary24997%50%32.2
Chesterton Primary44980%38%29.8
Childeric Primary45989%26%29.2
Chisenhale Primary35189%16%29.6
Chislehurst (St Nicholas) C of E Primary210100%48%32.6
Christ Church , Streatham C of E Primary20186%11%28.3
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary17988%20%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary18887%13%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary, Shooters Hill20596%59%32.1
Christ Church C of E Primary21189%57%32.0
Christ Church C of E Primary20770%11%27.3
Christ Church C of E Primary (Purley)27387%32%30.6
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christchurch Primary106489%35%30.7
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Churchfields Primary38381%30%29.4
Clapham Manor Primary45385%24%29.1
Clare House Primary27393%24%30.0
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Cleveland Junior55395%38%31.4
Cleves Primary49693%16%28.3
Cobourg Primary43894%17%29.6
Colegrave Primary58583%19%28.1
College Park920%0%12.0
Columbia Primary44384%25%28.6
Colvestone Primary23392%31%29.9
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Comber Grove34291%11%28.2
Conway Primary43583%31%30.0
Cooper's Lane Primary56683%19%29.0
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppermill Primary31292%24%29.7
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary413100%58%32.7
Courtwood Primary20487%23%29.4
Crampton23881%31%29.7
Cranbrook Primary96680%29%29.1
Cranmer Primary62892%39%31.3
Crawford Primary48092%10%28.3
Cricket Green176
Crockenhill Primary20588%31%30.0
Crook Log Primary40387%19%28.7
Crowland Primary41286%22%29.3
Crown Lane Primary48572%11%28.0
Cubitt Town Junior35577%12%28.1
Cudham C of E Primary10364%18%28.4
Culloden Primary54193%38%30.9
Culvers House Primary41888%33%30.7
Curwen Primary and Nursery72997%53%32.6
Cypress Primary71176%22%28.4
Cyril Jackson Primary48970%20%27.6
Dalmain Primary42698%43%31.6
Danson Primary48892%36%30.7
Darrick Wood Junior38485%32%29.7
Daubeney Primary67792%31%30.5
David Livingstone Academy23983%21%28.8
Davidson Primary45453%13%26.3
Davies Lane Primary69285%31%30.0
Dawlish Primary26248%0%26.2
Days Lane Primary68089%48%31.1
De Beauvoir Primary372NANANA
De Lucy Primary55185%31%29.8
Deansfield Primary47498%61%32.4
Deptford Park Primary67267%18%27.8
Devonshire Primary58775%15%29.0
Discovery Primary59091%27%29.8
Dog Kennel Hill48872%24%27.8
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)42464%12%27.1
Dorothy Barley Junior and Special Needs Base (MLD)NEW
Downderry Primary50584%19%29.8
Downe Primary88100%45%31.5
Downsell Primary65384%22%29.0
Downsview Community Primary1830%0%NA
Downsview Primary and Nursery52381%30%29.5
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Drew Primary44678%20%28.3
Drumbeat and ASD Service1670%0%12.3
Dulverton Primary44595%51%31.2
Dulwich Hamlet Junior35895%47%31.5
Dulwich Wood Primary19867%8%27.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Dundonald Primary28493%56%31.9
Dunraven1264
Durand Academy111886%33%30.0
Ealdham Primary40289%27%29.7
Eardley50462%17%27.4
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlham Primary37685%32%29.5
Earlsfield Primary51791%31%29.9
Earlsmead Primary48388%28%30.2
Eastbury Primary80970%19%28.0
Eastcote Primary23994%32%29.8
Ecclesbourne Primary44673%4%26.8
Edgebury Primary22473%24%28.6
Edinburgh Primary56973%17%28.8
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edmund Waller Primary46976%26%28.8
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Eglinton Primary58265%25%27.7
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Eleanor Smith20SUPPSUPPSUPP
Elfrida Primary41879%10%28.0
Eliot Bank Primary55095%51%30.8
Ellen Wilkinson Primary49170%9%27.4
Elm Court86
Elm Wood36497%30%30.9
Elmhurst Primary97792%34%30.7
Elmwood Junior47884%26%29.7
Eltham C of E Primary31295%32%30.6
Emmanuel Community53
English Martyrs RC Primary46186%22%29.7
English Martyrs RC Primary22783%40%31.0
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Essex Primary97974%16%28.1
Fairchildes Primary52898%27%30.2
Fairlawn Primary55698%58%32.0
Falconbrook Primary31881%12%28.1
Farnborough Primary221100%33%31.0
Fenstanton Primary63175%10%27.4
Fircroft Primary45889%31%30.9
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Forest Academy44379%21%27.6
Forestdale Primary24981%15%29.5
Foresters Primary26482%9%28.3
Forster Park Primary493NANANA
Fossdene Primary39185%10%29.0
Foster's Primary41079%36%29.1
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Foxfield Primary62567%4%26.8
Franciscan Primary47585%16%28.6
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Friars Primary Foundation22685%22%29.2
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Furzedown Primary46489%33%30.2
Gainsborough Primary39687%24%29.6
Gainsborough Primary53278%10%27.5
Gallions Mount Primary42272%10%26.4
Gallions Primary61080%16%28.7
Garden Primary49365%8%27.5
Garfield Primary45477%51%30.5
Gascoigne Primary109677%15%28.4
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
Gatton (VA) Primary41586%30%29.8
Gayhurst Community58788%29%29.7
Gearies Primary70089%38%30.2
George Carey C of E Primary46588%28%29.2
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
George Mitchell95564%7%26.3
George Tomlinson Primary61177%13%27.6
Gilbert Scott Primary23370%13%27.7
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Glenbrook Primary41578%20%28.8
Globe Primary36386%28%30.8
Gloucester41467%5%26.5
Godwin Junior33383%34%29.6
Godwin Primary59591%28%30.4
Gonville Academy53083%17%29.0
Good Shepherd Catholic Primary22283%26%29.8
Good Shepherd RC27792%38%30.6
Goodmayes Primary67983%26%29.4
Goodrich Community Primary71483%34%29.5
Goose Green Primary47373%19%28.3
Gordon Primary45088%39%30.1
Gordonbrock Primary59993%49%30.9
GoresbrookNEW
Gorringe Park Primary59180%14%28.7
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Granard Primary41174%14%27.9
Grange Primary36887%18%28.7
Grange Primary23874%19%28.6
Granton Primary49277%19%29.1
Grasmere Primary24690%34%30.2
Gravel Hill Primary27587%20%29.4
Grazebrook Primary47495%39%31.0
Green Street Green Primary44085%38%30.0
Green Wrythe Primary28378%22%29.0
Greenacres Primary and Language Impairment Unit26376%16%27.2
Greenleaf Primary52488%53%30.9
Greenmead48SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenslade Primary24185%22%29.6
Greenvale Primary21778%38%30.0
Gresham Primary24093%37%31.1
Griffin Primary37896%39%30.5
Grinling Gibbons Primary304NANANA
Guardian Angels RC Primary20683%13%28.5
Gwyn Jones Primary35372%31%28.6
Haberdashers' Aske's Crayford Academy124075%5%27.0
Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College178695%31%30.5
Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy150580%20%28.0
Hackbridge Primary58967%19%27.4
Hague Primary23381%41%29.8
Haimo Primary28896%12%28.8
Halley Primary24190%23%29.6
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hallsville Primary46788%33%30.5
Halstow Primary33595%59%32.4
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hamsey Green Primary40172%23%28.4
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Harbinger Primary35966%12%27.8
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harrington Hill Primary30889%14%28.9
Harris Primary Academy East DulwichNEW
Harris Primary Academy Haling RoadNEW
Harris Primary Academy MertonNEW
Harris Primary Academy Peckham Park39578%16%27.9
Harris Primary Free Peckham121
Harry Gosling Primary47075%15%28.3
Hartley Primary80379%26%29.2
Haseltine Primary50296%42%30.5
Haslemere Primary50369%20%28.4
Hatfeild Primary47386%24%30.2
Hawes Down Junior269100%50%32.2
Hawksmoor63293%41%31.3
Hayes Primary64891%48%31.5
Haymerle710%0%12.6
Heathbrook Primary40992%20%29.8
Heathmere Primary32171%5%27.1
Heavers Farm Primary585NANANA
Heber Primary48479%34%30.4
Henry Cavendish Primary76195%51%31.8
Henry Fawcett Primary33761%13%29.3
Henry Maynard Primary89984%28%29.5
Henwick Primary34195%54%31.9
Herbert Morrison Primary23075%14%27.8
Hermitage Primary32083%43%30.6
Heronsgate Primary79590%34%29.8
Hextable Primary39284%32%29.8
High Firs Primary20571%25%28.2
High View Primary47380%43%29.5
High View Primary3350%0%NA
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Junior38397%34%31.6
Highlands Primary70595%42%31.3
Hill Mead Primary47385%10%28.3
Hillbrook50377%17%28.7
Hillcross Primary54773%33%29.5
Hillsgrove Primary44372%23%28.6
Hillside Primary36079%14%27.2
Hitherfield Primary59479%17%28.4
Holbeach Primary50783%17%28.1
Hollydale Primary27076%12%27.4
Hollymount38593%47%31.5
Holmleigh Primary24783%17%28.7
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Cross RC Primary26093%40%30.9
Holy Family Catholic Primary206100%32%30.7
Holy Family Catholic24586%39%31.1
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary20692%60%32.3
Holy Innocents Catholic Primary21494%63%32.0
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39984%20%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary217100%29%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary18672%16%27.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, Dartford39771%16%27.5
Holy Trinity C of E Junior35981%20%29.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22493%32%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary42679%21%28.7
Holy Trinity Lamorbey C of E Primary42284%26%29.3
Honeywell Junior35894%47%31.6
Hook Lane Primary44071%29%28.6
Horizon Primary Academy16743%4%25.6
Horn Park Primary40197%56%32.4
Horniman Primary22888%40%31.3
Hotham Primary41795%24%29.6
Howard Primary26886%24%29.7
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Primary66283%24%29.9
Ickburgh58SUPPSUPPSUPP
Ilderton Primary40996%33%31.6
Immanuel and St Andrew C of E Primary40796%29%31.2
Invicta Primary34093%30%29.9
Iqra Primary21194%29%29.9
Isaac Newton Academy362
Ivydale Primary47780%15%28.2
James Dixon Primary43389%11%29.1
James Wolfe Primary and Centre for the Deaf49187%40%30.7
Jenny Hammond Primary26397%40%30.9
Jessop Primary45475%15%28.4
John Ball Primary51590%37%30.8
John Burns Primary21095%37%29.8
John Donne Primary49478%30%30.5
John F Kennedy Special98SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes52784%19%28.5
John Scurr Primary46980%22%28.5
John Stainer Community Primary32793%29%29.4
Joseph Hood Primary28655%9%26.7
Jubilee Primary49084%34%29.9
Jubilee Primary435NANANA
Jubilee Primary46174%6%26.9
Julian's49583%22%29.2
Kaizen Primary47488%15%28.8
Keir Hardie Primary39297%26%30.0
Kelvin Grove Primary59782%16%28.8
Kender Primary38490%17%29.0
Kenley Primary21692%21%29.6
Kensington Avenue Primary62782%15%28.5
Kensington Primary50587%11%28.3
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Keston C of E Primary24776%21%28.3
Keyworth Primary39067%11%26.9
Kidbrooke Park Primary40584%8%28.2
Kilmorie Primary51896%45%31.5
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
Kings Avenue45272%9%27.8
Kingsley Primary92281%20%28.3
Kingsmead Primary24696%36%30.3
Kingswood Primary81196%30%30.2
Kobi Nazrul Primary24377%23%28.4
La Fontaine AcademyNEW
Langdon AcademyNEW
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Lansbury Lawrence Primary53682%20%29.0
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)45073%4%26.0
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Lathom Junior47683%32%29.8
Launcelot Primary45677%9%27.7
Lauriston42767%33%29.2
Lawdale Junior27986%30%29.4
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Leesons Primary21083%10%27.8
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Lessness Heath Primary64968%12%27.3
Liberty Primary54564%11%27.2
Linden Lodge1380%0%12.0
Links Primary48972%17%28.3
Linton Mead Primary45177%9%29.1
London Fields Primary44590%39%29.8
Lonesome Primary47375%19%29.6
Longlands Primary29175%35%29.3
Loughborough Primary50980%16%28.3
Loxford of Science and Technology2405
Lubavitch Junior Boys11063%13%27.4
Lubavitch Ruth Lunzer Girls Primary14879%21%28.4
Lucas Vale Primary41993%37%30.9
Lyndhurst Primary36181%31%29.4
Macaulay C of E Primary22293%32%30.2
Malmesbury Primary58283%11%28.6
Malmesbury Primary48675%13%28.2
Mandeville Primary37388%24%28.5
Manor Infants'/Manor Longbridge100460%27%26.2
Manor Junior47883%37%29.9
Manor Oak Primary19665%20%28.0
Manor Park Primary50088%29%30.2
Manor Primary41580%17%28.2
Manorfield Primary67776%21%28.0
Margaret Roper Catholic Primary21882%56%30.4
Marian Vian Primary61984%26%29.9
Marion Richardson Primary46789%31%29.7
Marjorie McClure990%0%13.3
Marlborough Primary32577%23%28.7
Marner Primary61278%23%28.7
Marsh Green Primary33877%19%28.8
Marvels Lane Primary44587%30%29.3
Maryland Primary46181%13%27.9
Mayespark Primary83184%24%29.5
Mayflower Primary35189%25%30.1
Mayplace PrimaryNEW
Mayplace Primary47187%10%28.6
Maypole Primary32493%13%29.8
Mayville Primary47180%14%28.6
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Meridian Primary25193%36%30.4
Merton Abbey Primary31674%39%29.0
Merton Park Primary25388%31%30.5
Michael Faraday40988%32%29.9
Middle Park Primary42093%21%29.9
Midfield Primary33184%29%28.5
Millennium Primary42189%31%30.2
Millfields Community65281%23%28.3
Mission Grove Primary68085%12%29.0
Monega Primary73175%25%28.4
Monks Orchard52169%25%28.2
Montbelle Primary45178%22%29.0
Monteagle Primary73678%20%28.0
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Morden Mount Primary36583%43%29.6
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Morningside Primary44286%17%29.0
Mottingham Primary33665%2%27.2
Mowlem Primary23395%27%30.3
Mulgrave Primary52184%10%28.4
Muschamp Primary and Language Opportunity Base52392%22%30.1
Myatt Garden Primary50587%47%30.2
Nelson Primary88476%17%27.9
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New City Primary61268%21%28.1
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
New Valley PrimaryNEW
New Woodlands90%0%18.9
Newington Green Primary41890%35%30.3
Nightingale Primary23886%21%28.6
Nightingale Primary24383%24%28.7
Nightingale82SUPPSUPPSUPP
Norbury Manor Primary50570%19%27.2
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
Normandy Primary57759%15%27.4
North Beckton Primary55273%23%28.4
Northbury Primary90285%30%29.4
Northumberland Heath Primary55785%23%29.2
Northwold Primary454100%45%32.1
Northwood Primary21786%7%27.2
Notre Dame Catholic Primary20788%19%28.5
Oak Lodge Primary62780%23%29.3
Oakfield Community Primary60988%20%29.6
Oaklands Primary45985%32%30.3
Oasis Academy Johanna24586%14%28.6
Oasis Academy Shirley Park153083%11%27.8
Oasis RyelandsNEW
Old Bexley C of E Primary70786%36%29.8
Old Ford Primary72793%34%30.5
Old Palace Primary41895%37%30.5
Olga Primary22976%17%27.9
Oliver Goldsmith Primary51573%11%27.7
Oratory RC Primary21193%41%32.0
Orchard Primary47894%30%29.8
Orchard230100%24%29.5
Orchard Way Primary20690%34%29.5
Osmani Primary44891%12%28.7
Our Lady and St Joseph RC Primary24190%30%29.6
Our Lady and St Joseph's PrimaryNEW
Our Lady and St Philip Neri RC Primary34590%29%30.2
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Primary20696%58%32.2
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary45793%41%31.4
Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Primary47988%40%30.6
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary199100%82%33.2
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26493%31%30.4
Our Lady RC Primary19948%4%25.9
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Dartford21997%48%32.0
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Parish Church C of E Junior41983%24%29.6
Parish C of E Primary52475%18%28.4
Park CommunityNEW
Park Hill Junior34978%40%30.3
Park Primary50475%28%29.1
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Parkway Primary25693%34%30.6
Parkwood Hall81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Parsloes Primary55880%12%29.0
Paxton Academy Sports and ScienceNEW
Paxton Primary23496%58%32.1
Peareswood Primary32770%3%27.4
Pelham Primary45882%25%30.1
Pelham Primary29291%30%30.5
Penwortham Primary56179%28%29.4
Perry Hall Primary42590%34%30.7
Perrymount Primary27187%9%29.0
Perseid111
Peter Hills with St Mary's and St Paul's C of E Primary21450%12%26.4
Phoenix Primary43395%29%30.5
Phoenix1680%0%12.4
Pickhurst Junior52293%46%31.0
Pilgrims' Way Primary25688%16%28.3
Plaistow Primary45575%7%26.9
Plumcroft Primary66186%19%28.9
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Poplar Primary52379%21%29.3
Portway Primary71669%9%27.2
Poverest Primary20591%13%28.4
Pratts Bottom Primary71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Prendergast - Vale College64669%2%26.2
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Princes Plain Primary54781%26%28.4
Princess May Primary45580%20%28.7
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Purley Oaks Primary57079%17%28.6
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queensbridge Primary43294%52%31.7
Queensmill1420%0%13.3
Raglan Primary43481%29%29.3
Randal Cremer Primary46164%11%27.0
Ranelagh Primary48989%40%30.9
Rangefield Primary462NANANA
Rathfern Primary50091%45%30.8
Ravenscroft Primary53990%44%30.5
Ravenstone Primary44575%34%28.7
Reay Primary24689%25%30.2
Red Gates1220%0%12.0
Red Hill Primary69180%27%28.6
Redbridge Primary71795%43%31.4
Redlands Primary47688%21%28.8
Regina Coeli Catholic Primary41081%31%29.4
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Atkins Primary43479%10%27.7
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Ridgeway Primary67087%55%31.5
Ripple Primary107477%20%28.2
Riverley Primary080%17%28.9
Riversdale Primary29157%17%26.2
Riverside Primary32890%38%29.6
Riverside2070%0%12.4
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Robert Browning Primary35189%14%28.5
Robert Fitzroy Academy199
Robin Hood Junior36892%31%30.3
Rockliffe Manor Primary23886%28%29.2
Rockmount Primary47587%25%29.5
Roding Primary107774%14%27.9
Roehampton C of E Primary23080%10%28.5
Roman Road Primary34588%42%30.6
Ronald Ross Primary23883%10%28.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosendale Primary68989%34%30.3
Rosetta Primary51186%33%29.9
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Rotherhithe Primary46275%11%27.8
Rowdown PrimaryNEW
Rowdown Primary34166%3%27.0
Royal Park Primary27779%21%28.5
Rushey Green Primary59163%17%27.8
Rushmore Primary48682%18%29.4
Rushy Meadow Primary47186%32%30.6
Rye Oak Primary51054%11%24.8
Ryelands Primary42740%7%25.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea47080%24%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton40382%22%28.8
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary Magdalene C of E Primary40393%17%30.4
Salisbury Primary55687%17%29.0
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Sandhurst Junior32682%23%29.0
Sandringham Primary95682%23%28.9
School 21291
Scott Wilkie Primary40581%15%28.4
Scotts Park Primary47288%35%30.3
Sebright44487%26%29.6
Sellincourt Primary47173%24%28.8
Selsdon Primary and Nursery59085%23%29.2
Selwyn Primary50693%50%31.1
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Seven Mills Primary23793%28%30.6
Seven Sisters Primary49367%13%27.3
Shacklewell Primary42593%30%29.6
Shaftesbury Park Primary26088%23%28.4
Shaftesbury Primary66390%15%29.3
Shapla Primary21786%14%28.6
Shenstone750%0%12.0
Sheringdale Primary28997%24%30.1
Sheringham Primary62785%25%29.1
Sherington Primary49395%43%31.1
Sherwood Park Primary42088%25%29.0
Sherwood Park81SUPPSUPPSUPP
Simon Marks Jewish Primary20480%24%28.8
Singlegate Primary34290%28%29.3
Sir Francis Drake Primary19683%38%30.2
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Heron Primary49482%23%29.1
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Sir Thomas Abney43080%20%28.5
Slade Green Primary294
Smallwood Primary and Language Unit34776%12%27.3
Smithy Street44786%20%29.0
Snaresbrook Primary46392%37%30.5
Snowsfields Primary23271%17%27.8
Soho Parish C of E Primary145100%50%32.7
Solebay Primary122
South Grove Primary56285%20%28.8
South Norwood Primary50059%16%26.4
South Park Primary81385%27%29.3
South Rise Primary66289%45%31.3
Southborough Primary43078%26%29.0
Southern Road Primary72091%22%29.7
Southmead Primary40787%34%29.2
Southwark Free33
Southwark Park45482%16%28.9
Southwold Primary4260%0%NA
Southwood Primary54369%12%27.4
Springfield Community Primary26792%42%30.9
St Agnes RC Primary22979%38%29.2
St Aidan's Catholic Primary46678%30%29.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Alfege with St Peter's C of E Primary24977%12%28.4
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's Catholic Primary49598%43%31.0
St Andrew's C of E Primary20789%11%29.4
St Ann's C of E Primary23762%12%27.1
St Anne's Catholic Primary33475%20%27.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary41377%11%27.8
St Anne's C of E Primary18893%29%30.4
St Anselm's Catholic Primary20096%62%31.7
St Anthony's Catholic Primary40786%33%29.6
St Anthony's RC Primary17388%19%28.7
St Antony's RC Primary46793%35%31.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary47087%33%30.1
St Augustine's Catholic Primary and Nursery24279%21%28.8
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15396%39%30.8
St Bartholomew's Catholic Primary, Swanley34793%48%30.6
St Bartholomews's C of E Primary33393%22%29.4
St Bernadette Catholic Junior24184%16%28.9
St Boniface RC Primary35593%49%31.9
St Chad's Catholic Primary45285%33%29.3
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmund's Catholic21478%26%29.1
St Edward's Catholic Primary46288%32%30.7
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Elizabeth Catholic Primary45774%14%28.2
St Elphege's RC Junior25790%45%31.5
St Faith's C of E Primary20193%40%30.0
St Fidelis Catholic Primary46987%45%30.5
St Francesca Cabrini Primary41573%27%28.6
St Francis RC Primary42563%15%27.1
St Francis' Catholic Primary46276%5%28.3
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20093%29%30.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary34171%23%27.6
St George's C of E Primary17475%13%27.4
St George's C of E Primary24878%22%28.5
St George's C of E Primary22396%38%30.4
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary18596%38%31.9
St George's, Bickley, C of E Primary30198%24%32.4
St Giles1050%0%12.8
St Helen's Catholic Primary49585%34%30.0
St Helen's Catholic27583%22%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary41382%18%28.5
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James the Great RC Primary22481%15%28.7
St James' C of E Primary49288%24%29.5
St James' C of E Junior33983%22%28.6
St James's Hatcham C of E Primary24076%24%28.4
St Joachim's RC Primary26390%40%30.5
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John and St James C of E Primary27097%43%31.7
St John Baptist Southend C of E Primary21190%38%30.8
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary207100%36%32.2
St John Fisher RC Primary45375%22%28.9
St John of Jerusalem C of E Primary23277%23%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John the Divine C of E Primary227100%38%30.7
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary2420%0%NA
St John's C of E Primary21067%13%27.4
St John's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's C of E Primary26566%8%26.6
St John's C of E Primary23993%30%30.3
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's RC Primary23592%35%30.0
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20586%21%28.8
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Johns' and St Clements C of E Primary40472%28%28.9
St Joseph RC Primary218100%57%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24080%22%28.8
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24083%12%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary29579%9%28.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20292%46%31.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary21090%40%31.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary23178%26%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary247100%64%32.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary19971%32%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary36560%7%26.4
St Joseph's RC Junior21965%13%27.6
St Joseph's RC Primary22987%13%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary33198%28%31.8
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude and St Paul's C of E Primary19989%15%29.8
St Jude's C of E Primary16665%10%27.8
St Jude's C of E Primary20887%53%31.2
St Leonard's C of E Primary20779%7%26.2
St Luke's C of E Primary31497%13%28.9
St Luke's C of E Primary20293%10%28.5
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Luke's Primary24393%32%30.0
St Margaret Clitherow Catholic Primary24789%48%30.9
St Margaret Clitherows RC Primary29085%32%30.5
St Margaret's C of E Primary29576%21%28.5
St Margaret's Lee C of E Primary24192%62%32.4
St Margarets C of E Primary46083%19%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Mark's C of E Primary18486%4%28.3
St Mark's C of E Primary42592%52%31.6
St Mark's C of E Primary18961%7%26.3
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Mark's Primary25493%24%29.9
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary and St Michael Primary47381%19%28.7
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Cray AcademyNEW
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary20096%37%31.3
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary20176%20%27.8
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary34497%47%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary47293%33%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Beckenham42690%27%30.2
St Mary's C of E Primary, Stoke Newington22682%14%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary24563%3%26.3
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary252100%68%32.5
St Mary's Lewisham C of E Primary24879%18%27.9
St Mary's Priory RC Junior23785%24%29.1
St Mary's RC Junior24152%8%26.5
St Mary's RC Junior26495%50%31.4
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary18494%29%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary34881%33%29.5
St Mary's Walthamstow C of E Primary41196%61%32.6
St Matthew Academy120369%8%26.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary23887%30%29.8
St Matthew's, Westminster20086%23%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary20883%33%29.5
St Matthias C of E Primary26968%16%27.2
St Michael's Catholic Primary24587%20%29.4
St Michael's C of E Primary22794%29%30.9
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary41591%30%30.4
St Michael's East Wickham C of E Primary21297%22%30.4
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Nicholas1310%0%13.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary36098%34%30.5
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Patrick's Catholic Primary44896%38%30.4
St Paul with St Luke C of E Primary26467%17%27.5
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth34880%28%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Paul's Cray C of E Primary23677%15%27.8
St Paul's Way Trust1032
St Paul's Whitechapel C of E Primary23390%33%30.5
St Paul's with St Michael's Primary22589%15%28.4
St Paulinus C of E Primary209100%45%31.8
St Pauls' C of E Primary10988%6%29.3
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47178%20%28.4
St Peter and Paul's Catholic Primary46086%39%29.8
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary21591%28%29.7
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary20070%27%28.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary43591%21%30.0
St Peter's Catholic Primary21093%57%31.8
St Peter's C of E Primary24772%14%27.9
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary30687%41%30.9
St Peter's London Docks C of E Primary23586%21%29.1
St Peter's Primary32686%14%28.9
St Philomena's RC Primary21281%22%29.3
St Saviour's Catholic Primary23787%23%30.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary43993%33%30.0
St Saviour's C of E Primary22677%19%28.2
St Saviour's C of E Primary20182%50%29.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Scholastica's Catholic Primary24483%17%28.3
St Stephen's Catholic Primary41895%32%30.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary23679%4%27.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary28582%39%29.9
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Stephen's Primary41593%42%31.7
St Teresa's Catholic Primary48083%15%28.3
St Thomas A Beckett RC Primary31593%41%30.1
St Thomas More Catholic Primary38588%26%30.2
St Thomas More Catholic Primary20296%32%30.7
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary65773%18%28.3
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24286%28%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary23679%18%29.4
St Vincent's Catholic Primary22697%56%31.9
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
St William of York Catholic Primary27875%32%28.7
St Winefride's RC Primary346100%48%31.2
St Winifred's Catholic Junior17393%50%31.5
St. Dominic's Catholic Primary46281%8%28.0
Stamford Hill Primary22771%19%26.9
Stanford Primary46365%21%28.3
Stanley Park Junior35899%42%31.4
Star Primary68592%23%29.8
Stebon Primary47890%23%29.2
Stephen Hawking920%0%12.0
Stewart Fleming Primary40394%26%30.2
Stewart Headlam Primary44992%19%29.2
Stillness Junior34082%38%29.8
Stockwell Primary52653%3%26.2
Stoneydown Park40576%16%28.0
Streatham Wells Primary24587%30%30.1
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Sudbourne Primary35095%36%31.1
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Sunnyhill Primary57476%10%28.1
Surrey Square Primary45688%19%29.4
Swaffield Primary51068%17%27.1
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Telferscot Primary33593%43%30.9
Thames View Junior44074%19%28.0
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Business Academy Bexley151176%22%28.1
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy23296%62%32.9
The Cherry Trees24SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Clara Grant Primary49590%25%29.6
The Crescent Primary325
The Garden1090%0%12.0
The Hayes Primary40386%36%29.9
The Highway Primary21974%26%28.5
The James Cambell Primary86673%9%28.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Livity870%0%12.3
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Minerva Academy87
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The Orchard17288%16%30.6
The Priory CofE46486%45%30.3
The Sherwood48479%29%29.5
The St Teresa Catholic Primary21993%41%31.3
The Stepney Greencoat C of E Primary19787%26%30.0
Thomas Arnold Primary48179%13%28.8
Thomas Buxton Primary43684%20%29.0
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Gamuel Primary080%21%28.9
Thomas Gamuel PrimaryNEW
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Thorntree Primary25375%32%28.7
Tidemill Academy46588%30%29.8
Timbercroft Primary43074%23%28.5
Tiverton Primary45076%20%27.6
Tollgate Primary49393%71%31.4
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Torridon Junior39287%26%29.8
Tower Bridge Primary20860%12%27.0
Townsend Primary24270%7%27.1
Trinity Church of England, Lewisham616
Trinity St Mary's C of E Primary22688%12%28.5
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Turney Primary and Secondary Special1210%0%12.0
Turnham Primary52179%10%28.1
Tweeddale Primary45674%14%27.2
Tyssen Community Primary45482%13%27.3
Unicorn Primary34393%47%31.2
Uphall Primary93785%21%29.0
Upland Primary45990%29%30.4
Upton Cross Primary61890%17%28.6
Upton Primary48171%26%28.6
Valley Primary47987%42%30.8
Vauxhall Primary233100%39%31.4
Vicarage Primary88075%15%28.5
Victory20475%17%27.4
Virginia Primary220100%38%31.2
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Walnut Tree Walk Primary29487%30%29.9
Wandle Valley67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wanstead Church25279%45%29.8
Warren Road Primary84188%34%30.5
Watergate960%0%12.1
Waterside2738%0%23.3
Wattenden Primary153100%44%32.1
Wellington Primary39482%18%29.1
West Ham Church Primary36080%16%28.3
West Hill Primary49272%22%28.4
West Hill Primary29085%15%29.5
West Thornton Primary62889%29%30.3
West Wimbledon Primary48489%24%29.9
Westbourne Primary47395%47%31.9
Westbridge PrimaryNEW
Westbridge Primary21861%6%26.8
Westbrooke3025%0%22.5
Westgate Primary20883%20%30.0
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20286%31%29.9
Whitehorse Manor Junior29684%21%28.7
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
Whyteleafe Primary41971%24%28.5
Wickham Common Primary42589%36%30.3
William Davies Primary25680%23%28.9
William Davis Primary23182%18%28.8
William Ford C of E Primary35799%52%32.0
William Morris Primary30975%18%27.9
William Patten Primary464100%24%31.1
Willow Bank Primary229
Willow Dene1590%0%12.6
Wimbledon Chase Primary69296%51%31.6
Wimbledon Park Primary55285%36%30.4
Windrush Primary43093%50%31.4
Wingfield Primary21674%26%28.7
Winsor Primary58865%14%26.9
Winston Way Primary71579%26%28.4
Winterbourne Junior Boys'21756%4%26.6
Winterbourne Junior Boys'NEW
Winterbourne Junior Girls'32949%0%25.9
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wix Primary31469%17%27.6
Wolsey Junior065%11%27.0
Woodberry Down Community Primary49776%20%28.5
Woodcote Primary67184%38%30.3
Woodhill Primary54084%30%29.8
Woodlands Junior46775%25%28.4
Woodmansterne Primary51396%46%31.4
Woodside Primary and Children's Centre91884%17%29.6
Woodside2000%0%13.6
Woolmore Primary26189%25%29.8
Worsley Bridge Primary24163%20%28.5
Wyborne Primary45687%22%29.6
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50993%19%29.6
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1