About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Ealing

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Ealing on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotsbury Primary45480%20%28.3
Addison Primary43976%22%28.5
Albemarle Primary24887%27%28.7
Alderbrook Primary26588%13%28.7
Alec Reed Academy147175%12%27.9
Alexandra Junior34977%33%29.0
Alexandra PrimaryNEW
All Saints C of E Primary23181%35%30.3
All Saints' C of E Primary30789%22%28.3
All Saints' C of E Primary NW220673%20%28.8
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney23992%77%32.9
All Souls C of E Primary18782%9%27.1
Allen Edwards Primary45881%34%29.5
Allenby Primary26256%15%26.3
Allfarthing Primary42779%21%28.7
Ambler Primary and Children's Centre29291%14%29.3
Anson Primary40967%18%27.9
Aragon Primary60171%13%28.6
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary29390%43%30.9
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49392%65%33.0
Argyle Primary41880%25%28.6
Ark Academy1118
ARK Atwood Primary Academy180
ARK Conway Primary Academy90
ARK Globe Academy122688%19%29.7
Ashburnham Community18489%26%30.4
Ashfield Junior23792%47%30.9
Ashford C of E Primary41377%30%29.3
Ashford Park Primary42174%18%27.7
Ashmole Primary23353%13%26.6
Ashmount Primary36286%21%28.7
Avanti House286
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20991%26%30.1
Avondale Park Primary43686%29%29.6
Avonmore Primary21885%44%30.9
Aylward Primary49181%12%28.5
Aylward PrimaryNEW
Barham Primary77877%26%29.2
Barlby Primary34681%33%29.3
Barnes Primary52695%71%33.2
Barnfield Primary53687%28%29.3
Barrow Hill Junior21691%39%31.5
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27282%29%30.0
Beatrix Potter Primary38581%31%29.3
Beavers Community Primary60180%18%28.6
Beckford Primary45384%27%28.7
Bedfont Primary58575%28%29.3
Beecholme Primary25565%12%28.6
Beis Yaakov Primary52579%27%29.3
Bell Lane Primary43980%28%29.6
Belmont Primary46497%51%32.1
Benedict Primary047%0%25.7
Beormund Primary3571%0%26.8
Berkeley Primary45566%16%27.7
Berrymede Junior36574%15%27.9
Bevington Primary33495%27%29.7
Bishop Gilpin C of E Primary527100%73%33.0
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary21087%43%30.9
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary45073%16%28.7
Blair Peach Primary51076%26%29.2
Blanche Nevile70SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC33692%25%29.4
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary22277%38%28.7
Bond Primary43971%17%28.0
Bonneville Primary39788%25%28.6
Botwell House Catholic Primary70494%25%30.4
Bourne Primary25781%22%28.9
Bournehall Primary225100%23%30.7
Bousfield Primary43484%47%30.6
Brackenbury Primary50582%32%30.7
Braintcroft Primary77063%17%27.3
Brandlehow Primary311100%48%32.0
Brecknock Primary37388%22%29.7
Brentfield Primary58983%24%29.9
Brentside Primary42282%16%28.3
Broadfields Primary62284%25%28.8
Broadwater Primary46579%21%27.5
Bromet Primary28167%17%29.1
Brookfield Primary43793%38%30.8
Brookland Junior36186%45%31.5
Brunswick Park Primary57270%10%27.5
Buckingham Primary52976%27%29.1
Buckland Primary38784%16%28.3
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35585%18%29.5
Burlington Junior41782%29%30.2
Bushey Heath Primary23593%57%31.6
Bushey Manor Junior24682%28%29.9
Byron Court Primary63079%21%29.0
Campsbourne Junior19983%35%29.8
Camrose Primary With Nursery34183%13%29.4
Canonbury Primary46782%22%29.1
Carlton Primary38890%13%28.3
Cavendish Primary22989%22%29.2
Cedars Manor58584%19%28.7
Chalgrove Primary20990%38%31.0
Chalkhill Primary53893%25%29.9
Chandlers Field Primary45072%3%27.5
Charles Dickens Primary38395%36%30.9
Charlotte Sharman Primary34081%26%29.0
Charville Primary67965%11%27.6
Chase Bridge Primary58483%25%29.8
Chatsworth Primary66883%28%29.8
Cheam Common Junior35682%23%30.3
Chennestone Primary35781%27%29.4
Cherry Lane Primary57575%19%28.1
Chesterton Primary44980%38%29.8
Childs Hill36479%14%29.6
Christ Church , Streatham C of E Primary20186%11%28.3
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary24092%33%30.8
Christ Church C of E Primary18887%13%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary22068%25%28.0
Christ Church C of E Primary21189%57%32.0
Christ Church C of E Primary50486%43%30.5
Christ Church C of E Primary20770%11%27.3
Christ Church CofE20664%16%27.9
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary46790%40%30.9
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead188100%67%33.0
Christ Church22889%19%29.2
Christ The King RC Primary38280%21%28.9
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary74089%45%31.2
Christopher Hatton Primary23096%33%30.0
Clapham Manor Primary45385%24%29.1
Claremont Primary44067%3%27.2
Clarendon Primary24066%14%27.7
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary20381%33%29.8
Clifton Primary39191%23%29.9
Coldfall Primary68191%39%30.3
Coleridge Primary90689%39%30.8
Colham Manor Primary63089%17%28.9
Colindale Primary67874%12%28.0
College Park920%0%12.0
Collis Primary71093%42%31.1
Colville Primary311100%44%32.1
Comber Grove34291%11%28.2
Coombe Hill Junior38992%47%31.6
Copenhagen Primary24565%15%26.4
Coppetts Wood Primary28470%23%28.9
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary413100%58%32.7
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary47885%39%30.6
Coston Primary47383%17%29.8
Coteford Junior20986%19%28.5
Cowley St Laurence C of E Primary45070%11%27.0
Crane Park Primary47378%22%28.4
Cranford Primary66291%37%30.9
Cranmere Primary33571%17%27.8
Crawford Primary48092%10%28.3
Cricket Green176
Cuddington Community Primary21077%30%28.6
Dairy Meadow Primary48997%37%30.7
Darell Primary and Nursery32272%24%28.7
Deanesfield Primary60582%20%29.2
Deansbrook Junior38181%20%28.7
Derwentwater Primary74579%20%29.1
Dollis Junior34270%13%28.2
Donnington Primary24083%21%28.4
Dorchester Primary52689%33%30.4
Dormers Wells Junior39378%20%28.3
Downe Manor Primary45984%13%28.2
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary47881%26%29.1
Drayton Green Primary33072%16%27.2
Drayton Park Primary33583%17%28.4
Duncombe Primary45275%13%29.0
Dundonald Primary28493%56%31.9
Durand Academy111886%33%30.0
Durdans Park Primary51677%35%29.7
Earl's Court Free PrimaryNEW
Earlsfield Primary51791%31%29.9
Earlsmead Primary40361%8%26.3
East Acton Primary30961%4%27.7
East Sheen Primary44095%51%31.7
Eastbury Farm Primary34988%47%31.6
Eden Primary90
Edgware Junior34656%7%26.1
Edgware Primary334
Edith Neville Primary24186%29%29.1
Edward Betham C of E Primary47292%42%30.9
Edward Pauling Primary40596%44%32.1
Edward Wilson Primary42969%13%27.4
Eleanor Palmer Primary23793%50%32.1
Elm Court86
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery72280%23%29.0
Elsley Primary46472%14%28.2
Emmanuel C of E Primary20793%27%29.7
English Martyrs RC Primary46186%22%29.7
Essendine Primary45487%33%30.3
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary110
Fairholme Primary59990%27%28.9
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28993%27%29.8
Falconbrook Primary31881%12%28.1
Featherstone Primary and Nursery71269%14%27.2
Feltham Hill Junior36890%40%30.8
Fenstanton Primary63175%10%27.4
Fern Hill Primary64682%40%30.8
Field End Junior35268%23%28.2
Fielding Primary86686%22%29.7
Fircroft Primary45889%31%30.9
Fitzjohn's Primary22979%21%29.5
Fleet Primary23094%39%29.7
Flora Gardens Primary25777%20%29.1
Forge Lane Primary22579%8%27.7
Fox Primary32898%86%34.7
Franciscan Primary47585%16%28.6
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Friars Primary Foundation22685%22%29.2
Frith Manor Primary68579%32%29.9
Frithwood Primary46382%18%29.0
Fryent Primary58470%18%27.8
Fulham Primary30191%26%29.8
Furness Primary53278%22%29.4
Furzedown Primary46489%33%30.2
Garden Suburb Junior35588%32%30.9
Garfield Primary45477%51%30.5
Gateway Academy69090%35%30.2
Gatton (VA) Primary41586%30%29.8
George Eliot Primary44385%30%29.1
Gifford Primary82880%30%30.0
Gillespie Primary23886%34%30.5
Gladstone Park PrimaryNEW
Gladstone Park Primary68182%27%29.4
Glebe Primary49491%39%31.2
Glebe Primary57586%22%29.3
Glenbrook Primary41578%20%28.8
Goldbeaters Primary48395%39%30.6
Good Shepherd RC Primary25597%50%31.1
Gorringe Park Primary59180%14%28.7
Gospel Oak Primary47178%20%28.6
Grafton Primary51995%34%30.8
Granard Primary41174%14%27.9
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery58581%49%30.6
Grange Park Junior35066%15%28.3
Grange Primary56071%12%27.7
Grange Primary36887%18%28.7
Grange Primary77086%21%28.8
Granton Primary49277%19%29.1
Green Dragon Primary50592%31%29.7
Green Lane Primary and Nursery41580%31%30.1
Greenfields Primary21092%42%31.4
Greenside Primary22489%41%30.7
Greenwood Primary51782%25%28.8
Griffin Primary37896%39%30.5
Grove Park Primary27196%57%32.2
Grove Road Primary26283%24%30.3
Grovelands Infant and Nursery331
Hallfield Primary58185%26%29.8
Hambrough Primary51983%21%29.1
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary234100%85%34.1
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20385%35%29.4
Hampton Hill Junior36188%36%30.2
Hampton Junior32086%23%29.2
Hanover Primary34190%30%30.5
Harefield Junior28087%25%29.6
Hargrave Park Primary26075%11%27.6
Harlesden Primary23583%10%28.9
Harlyn Primary45671%33%28.9
Harmondsworth Primary24378%22%28.2
Hartsbourne Primary20893%39%31.7
Haslemere Primary50369%20%28.4
Hasmonean Primary24090%48%31.4
Hatfeild Primary47386%24%30.2
Hathaway Primary41963%15%27.3
Havelock Primary39577%20%28.3
Hayes Park72686%21%29.2
Heathbrook Primary40992%20%29.8
Heathfield Junior38683%13%28.9
Heathmere Primary32171%5%27.1
Heathrow Primary36788%35%30.0
Henry Cavendish Primary76195%51%31.8
Henry Fawcett Primary33761%13%29.3
Herbert Morrison Primary23075%14%27.8
Hermitage Primary28193%53%31.3
Heston Primary46576%22%29.1
High View Primary3350%0%NA
Highbury Quadrant Primary37276%17%27.5
Highfield Primary32390%17%29.0
Highgate Primary42791%36%30.6
Hill Mead Primary47385%10%28.3
Hillcross Primary54773%33%29.5
Hillingdon Primary54086%28%29.8
Hillside Junior23785%31%29.4
Hinchley Wood Primary50690%45%30.7
Hitherfield Primary59479%17%28.4
Hobbayne Primary61480%33%30.3
Hollickwood Primary24450%4%26.7
Holy Cross RC41090%41%30.8
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary20692%60%32.3
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW120893%32%31.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39984%20%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary45077%32%29.3
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23389%30%30.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary25486%34%30.0
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22493%32%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary42679%21%28.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318781%19%28.7
Honeywell Junior35894%47%31.6
Horsenden Primary84186%27%30.2
Hotham Primary41795%24%29.6
Hounslow Heath Junior52185%27%29.8
Hounslow Town Primary74775%25%27.9
Hoxton Garden Primary32074%23%27.6
Hugh Myddelton Primary44160%13%27.0
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre48080%18%27.9
Hurst Park Primary31680%23%28.8
Independent Jewish Day228100%46%32.5
Iqra Primary21194%29%29.9
Islamia Primary39281%29%29.1
Isleworth Town Primary69178%23%29.3
Iver Heath Junior17188%34%31.1
Ivybridge Primary35097%21%29.6
Jessop Primary45475%15%28.4
John Betts Primary23883%38%29.6
John Burns Primary21095%37%29.8
John Chilton860%0%13.7
John Keble C of E Primary45278%14%28.8
John Perryn Primary45792%26%30.4
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes52784%19%28.5
Joseph Hood Primary28655%9%26.7
Jubilee Primary46174%6%26.9
Kenmont Primary23365%15%27.4
Kenmore Park Junior39472%13%28.5
Kentish Town C of E Primary26593%36%30.3
Kenyngton Manor PrimaryNEW
Kenyngton Manor Primary048%5%26.0
Kew Riverside Primary20096%46%31.6
Keyworth Primary39067%11%26.9
Khalsa VA Primary350
King Athelstan Primary38265%16%27.9
King Solomon Academy78187%33%29.9
King's Oak Primary50078%22%28.3
Kings Avenue45272%9%27.8
Kingsbury Green Primary67571%19%27.7
Kingsgate Primary52092%42%30.3
Knollmead Primary27670%7%28.2
Knollmead PrimaryNEW
Lady Bankes Junior34381%19%28.9
Lady Margaret Primary66874%20%28.4
Lake Farm Park AcademyNEW
Langford Primary22361%25%27.3
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)45073%4%26.0
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47489%33%30.7
Laycock Primary42074%4%27.3
Lena Gardens Primary21488%23%30.0
Leopold Primary45891%23%29.9
Liberty Primary54564%11%27.2
Lime Tree Primary193
Linden Bridge1240%0%15.4
Linden Lodge1380%0%12.0
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12.0
Links Primary48972%17%28.3
Lionel Primary463100%53%31.6
Little Ealing Primary64492%37%30.4
Lonesome Primary47375%19%29.6
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16177%20%28.0
Longfield Primary74985%39%30.3
Loughborough Primary50980%16%28.3
Lowther Primary36974%22%29.7
Lyon Park Junior48073%22%27.8
Macaulay C of E Primary22293%32%30.2
Malden Manor Primary and Nursery45774%26%28.6
Malden Parochial C of E Primary29093%40%30.9
Malorees Junior23590%36%30.4
Manorside Primary29093%27%30.4
Marjory Kinnon1670%0%14.0
Marlborough Primary32577%23%28.7
Marlborough Primary72987%45%30.5
Marlborough Primary48186%22%29.0
Marshgate Primary46991%59%32.3
Martin Primary58875%12%28.1
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22092%38%31.7
Mayfield Primary34877%16%28.2
Meadlands Primary22874%13%27.1
Melcombe Primary37594%26%29.7
Menorah Foundation30692%32%30.3
Menorah Primary44794%47%31.4
Merton Abbey Primary31674%39%29.0
Merton Park Primary25388%31%30.5
Michael Faraday40988%32%29.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24692%40%31.4
Minet Junior47470%20%28.0
Mitchell Brook Primary52884%16%29.8
Montem Primary43281%14%28.8
Montpelier Primary68091%30%30.3
Mora Primary45273%7%27.8
Moreland Primary21877%5%27.4
Moss Hall Junior38487%24%29.5
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46997%42%31.3
Mount Stewart Junior35887%31%30.2
Muswell Hill Primary41886%46%31.3
Nelson Primary077%22%29.4
Nelson PrimaryNEW
Netley Primary43572%19%27.8
New End Primary43296%51%31.6
New King's Primary19893%23%29.6
Newfield Primary45169%12%26.9
Newnham Junior35984%30%30.6
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior265100%83%34.4
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education27774%35%29.8
North Ealing Primary66190%42%30.5
North Primary42092%45%31.5
North West London Jewish Day28491%41%31.4
Northside Primary29593%45%31.3
Northview Junior and Infant24096%20%31.1
Norwood Green Junior34883%24%29.5
Oak Farm Junior35983%38%30.5
Oakington Manor Primary75389%41%30.5
Oaklands Primary52871%24%28.6
Oasis Academy Johanna24586%14%28.6
Old Oak Primary39483%12%28.9
Oldfield Primary44890%24%29.4
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46185%27%29.8
Oratory RC Primary21193%41%32.0
Orchard Primary69777%26%29.3
Oriel Primary093%26%29.8
Orleans Primary403
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary234100%37%31.5
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41488%35%30.5
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary28998%15%29.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior24092%45%31.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23890%27%30.3
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25483%27%29.0
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary42681%42%31.3
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary46783%32%29.5
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary199100%82%33.2
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary23092%63%31.9
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26493%31%30.4
Our Lady RC Primary19375%29%28.4
Oxhey Wood Primary32476%20%28.6
Paddington Green Primary39268%11%27.8
Pakeman Primary33582%8%28.5
Pardes House Primary21691%23%29.5
Park CommunityNEW
Park Lane Primary48378%27%28.5
Park Walk Primary24077%30%29.7
Parkwood Primary24286%17%29.5
Parlaunt Park Primary64076%19%28.1
Parlaunt Park PrimaryNEW
Pelham Primary29291%30%30.5
Penwortham Primary56179%28%29.4
Perivale Primary47182%23%29.2
Petts Hill Primary25282%29%29.2
Pinkwell PrimaryNEW
Pinkwell Primary99167%15%27.4
Pinner Park Junior36089%47%31.4
Pinner Wood53193%34%30.4
Poole's Park Primary33171%9%26.9
Pope John RC27090%39%30.1
Poplar Primary52379%21%29.3
Preston Manor1825
Preston Park Primary84078%19%28.9
Priestmead Primary and Nursery69082%14%29.9
Primrose Hill48693%42%30.8
Princess Frederica C of E Primary44588%30%30.1
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre47081%31%29.5
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee62SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21783%35%29.2
Queen's Park Primary31590%22%29.0
Rabbsfarm Primary51488%22%29.4
Ravenor Primary58185%20%29.2
Ravenstone Primary44575%34%28.7
Reach Academy Feltham219
Reay Primary24689%25%30.2
Rhodes Avenue Primary56395%61%32.9
Rhyl Primary43290%27%29.3
Richard Atkins Primary43479%10%27.7
Richard Cloudesley PH75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Richard Cobden Primary45990%27%28.9
Rimon Jewish Primary47
Riversdale Primary29157%17%26.2
Robert Blair Primary26055%9%25.6
Robert Browning Primary35189%14%28.5
Robin Hood Primary24089%14%29.9
Roe Green Junior47781%21%29.9
Roehampton C of E Primary23080%10%28.5
Rokesly Junior33889%36%29.9
Ronald Ross Primary23883%10%28.6
Rosary RC Primary33779%24%29.4
Rosh Pinah Primary48483%34%30.8
Rotherfield Primary37172%21%28.5
Roxeth Primary47082%20%29.4
Ruislip Gardens Primary41293%30%29.9
Ryefield Primary48880%26%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67193%52%31.0
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary43880%29%29.9
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary40796%31%30.1
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31090%31%29.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea47080%24%29.4
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton40382%22%28.8
Sacred Heart RC Primary23193%53%31.6
Saffron Green Primary22757%13%26.4
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33555%11%27.0
Saint Mary RC Primary39278%20%28.6
Salusbury Primary66382%23%29.1
Samuel Rhodes MLD850%0%13.3
Selborne Primary53484%33%30.6
Sellincourt Primary47173%24%28.8
Servite RC Primary23593%63%32.1
Shaftesbury Park Primary26088%23%28.4
Sheen Mount Primary43796%64%33.1
Sheringdale Primary28997%24%30.1
Sinai Jewish Primary67093%42%31.1
Singlegate Primary34290%28%29.3
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23393%30%30.6
Sir John Lillie Primary44485%22%30.3
Smallwood Primary and Language Unit34776%12%27.3
Snowsfields Primary23271%17%27.8
Soho Parish C of E Primary145100%50%32.7
Southfield Primary51981%39%30.2
Southmead Primary40787%34%29.2
Southville Junior35285%25%29.3
Sparrow Farm Junior23681%22%28.9
Spring Grove Primary29690%30%29.8
Springfield PrimaryNEW
Springfield Primary074%12%28.1
Springwell Junior37583%28%29.3
St Agnes RC34892%46%30.5
St Aidan's Primary23996%42%30.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary195100%42%30.8
St Alban's C of E Primary19195%29%30.0
St Aloysius RC Junior22775%29%28.8
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary46683%17%28.9
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary20072%17%28.4
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28898%48%31.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary20789%11%29.4
St Andrew's C of E Primary23779%28%29.1
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20596%26%31.0
St Anne's Catholic Primary41377%11%27.8
St Anne's C of E Primary18893%29%30.4
St Anselm's Catholic Primary25597%34%30.0
St Anselm's Catholic Primary20096%62%31.7
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42292%57%31.9
St Augustine's C of E Primary22786%21%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20592%50%31.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20997%41%31.1
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15396%39%30.8
St Bernadette Catholic Junior24184%16%28.9
St Bernadette Catholic Primary46990%41%30.7
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42588%37%31.0
St Boniface RC Primary35593%49%31.9
St Catherine Catholic Primary24590%50%31.9
St Charles RC Primary31789%35%30.0
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22689%11%28.9
St Clement Danes C of E Primary23096%31%30.0
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21959%17%27.9
St Dominic Catholic Primary29583%23%28.7
St Edmund's Catholic Primary47577%20%28.7
St Edward's RC Primary38678%16%28.3
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary26390%50%31.7
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary21080%27%28.7
St Faith's C of E Primary20193%40%30.0
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20093%29%30.1
St George the Martyr C of E Primary21088%42%31.1
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary34171%23%27.6
St George's C of E Primary22396%38%30.4
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary18596%38%31.9
St George's Primary47383%11%28.8
St Gildas' RC Junior23375%28%28.4
St Gregory's Catholic Primary58882%25%29.1
St Helen's Catholic27583%22%29.7
St Ignatius RC Primary40374%17%28.4
St James & St John C of E Primary18788%33%29.6
St James' C of E Primary23092%46%30.2
St James's RC Primary68397%62%32.4
St Joan of Arc RC Primary43295%40%30.3
St John Evangelist RC Primary30782%29%29.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47083%27%29.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42792%31%30.3
St John Fisher RC Primary45375%22%28.9
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23087%45%31.1
St John the Baptist C of E Primary33788%16%28.8
St John the Divine C of E Primary227100%38%30.7
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary2420%0%NA
St John's C of E Primary25593%39%31.3
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24397%34%31.2
St John's C of E Primary24480%40%29.1
St John's C of E Stanmore40692%28%30.4
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary20679%46%30.8
St John's Primary45878%15%28.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary22593%21%29.7
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20586%21%28.8
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary34778%19%28.6
St Joseph Catholic Primary23693%22%29.4
St Joseph RC Junior28088%48%31.3
St Joseph RC Primary218100%57%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Junior24083%12%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary25380%25%28.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30372%21%28.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary53192%35%30.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary23178%26%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary43089%36%30.6
St Joseph's RC Primary22987%13%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary32092%55%32.1
St Joseph's RC Primary45788%43%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary50298%45%31.6
St Josephs Primary217100%57%31.6
St Jude's C of E Primary16665%10%27.8
St Jude's C of E Primary20887%53%31.2
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey33788%17%29.4
St Lawrence RC Primary51079%13%28.3
St Leonard's C of E Primary20779%7%26.2
St Luke's C of E Primary44
St Luke's C of E Primary23876%14%27.9
St Luke's C of E Primary29197%37%31.2
St Luke's C of E Primary19392%33%30.2
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%23%29.7
St Mark's C of E Primary18486%4%28.3
St Mark's C of E Primary19372%12%28.1
St Mark's Primary25493%24%29.9
St Mark's Primary41884%39%29.9
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20993%43%31.4
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23472%24%27.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35581%24%29.2
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary237100%62%32.4
St Mary Magdalene Academy118287%37%30.0
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22892%32%30.9
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32485%27%29.0
St Mary's and St John's CofE52679%23%28.8
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary56688%43%31.6
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22981%11%28.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22996%31%29.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary34497%47%31.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary24893%37%31.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Chiswick23393%63%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Isleworth32989%36%30.1
St Mary's C of E Primary54493%57%32.6
St Mary's C of E Primary48685%40%30.6
St Mary's C of E Primary32271%22%28.5
St Mary's C of E Primary18676%38%28.7
St Mary's C of E Primary252100%68%32.5
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22389%18%29.5
St Mary's RC Primary4190%0%NA
St Mary's RC Primary18494%29%29.6
St Mary's RC Primary34881%33%29.5
St Marys C of E Primary Norwood GreenNEW
St Matthew's C of E Primary23887%30%29.8
St Matthew's C of E Primary40382%52%31.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary46595%28%30.0
St Matthew's, Westminster20086%23%29.5
St Meryl23493%30%30.4
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47190%29%29.7
St Michael Catholic Primary43195%45%30.9
St Michael's C of E Primary23083%13%28.1
St Michael's C of E Primary41591%30%30.4
St Michael's C of E Primary46491%46%31.1
St Monica's RC Primary24283%17%29.3
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary19375%13%28.0
St Osmund's Catholic Primary24796%46%31.9
St Patrick's Catholic Primary23090%38%30.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton40593%44%30.9
St Paul's C of E Primary20993%48%31.6
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth34880%28%29.8
St Paul's C of E Junior28682%35%30.8
St Paul's C of E Primary21070%20%27.9
St Paul's C of E Primary22388%24%28.9
St Paul's C of E Primary25389%39%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720997%63%32.0
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47178%20%28.4
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary22196%32%30.6
St Peter's C of E Primary24772%14%27.9
St Peter's CofE21093%37%31.3
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary30687%41%30.9
St Peter's Primary22796%37%32.1
St Raphael's Catholic Primary55488%23%29.7
St Richard's C of E Primary20988%17%29.2
St Robert Southwell RC Primary42693%33%30.5
St Saviour's C of E Primary20182%50%29.9
St Saviour's C of E Primary23292%36%31.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary23679%4%27.6
St Stephen's C of E Primary39689%58%31.8
St Stephen's C of E Primary29396%64%32.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary22477%15%28.6
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary23993%39%31.3
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47993%28%29.7
St Theresa's Catholic Primary23889%39%30.0
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary65773%18%28.3
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36778%27%29.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary23585%37%29.8
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24286%28%29.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50290%28%30.6
St Vincent's Catholic Primary32279%43%30.1
St Vincent's RC Primary23093%34%31.7
Stag Lane Junior36787%25%29.4
Stanburn Junior086%24%30.2
Stanburn Primary733
Stanhope Primary61381%17%28.2
Stanley Primary81791%43%30.9
Stanwell Fields C of E Primary45564%17%27.7
Stockwell Primary52653%3%26.2
Strand-on-the-Green Junior32688%38%30.2
Streatham Wells Primary24587%30%30.1
Stroud Green Primary38071%38%30.1
Sudbourne Primary35095%36%31.1
Sulivan Primary28997%33%30.8
Summerside Primary48672%14%27.6
Summerswood Primary35783%24%28.3
Sunnyfields Primary26085%15%28.8
Sunnyhill Primary57476%10%28.1
Surrey Square Primary45688%19%29.4
Swaffield Primary51068%17%27.1
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2300%0%12.6
Telferscot Primary33593%43%30.9
Tetherdown Primary42086%39%31.4
Thames Ditton Junior42892%47%31.5
The Alton23270%11%27.1
The Annunciation RC Junior22291%30%29.9
The Blue C of E Primary30694%48%31.5
The Breakspear71186%34%30.9
The Bridge1670%0%13.7
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy23296%62%32.9
The Cedars Primary560%0%17.4
The Echelford Primary064%10%27.3
The Iver Village Junior16364%14%28.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19489%13%29.4
The Livity870%0%12.3
The London Oratory133295%37%31.1
The Minerva Academy87
The Moriah Jewish Day22783%31%30.5
The New North Academy40982%24%28.1
The Orchard17288%16%30.6
The Orion Primary57293%28%29.9
The Priory CofE46486%45%30.3
The Queen's C of E Primary40898%58%33.0
The Rise FreeNEW
The Rosary Catholic Primary47787%25%29.0
The Russell Primary26685%30%29.9
The Smallberry Green Primary41180%20%28.8
The Stonebridge59175%23%28.0
The Village2340%0%12.0
The Vineyard47389%57%32.1
The William Hogarth Primary32986%18%28.8
Thomas Fairchild Community39852%6%25.7
Thomas Jones Primary23597%53%32.2
Thornhill Primary45790%33%30.2
Three Bridges Primary44590%20%29.3
Tolworth Junior35174%31%28.6
Torriano Junior23895%49%31.0
Town Farm Primary49678%22%28.3
Townsend Primary24270%7%27.1
Trafalgar Junior34481%28%29.3
Trinity St Mary's C of E Primary22688%12%28.5
Tudor Primary42176%24%29.4
Tudor Primary23967%13%27.9
Tufnell Park Primary31786%33%29.3
Uxendon Manor Primary47792%31%30.6
Vaughan Primary53786%36%30.5
Vauxhall Primary233100%39%31.4
Vicar's Green Primary31383%28%29.3
Victoria Junior32481%19%28.5
Viking Primary25585%15%29.5
Vittoria Primary20971%33%28.6
Walnut Tree Walk Primary29487%30%29.9
Walton Oak Primary49366%16%27.8
Warren Dell Primary21875%20%28.0
Warrender Primary25193%33%31.2
Weald Junior37966%4%27.6
Welldon Park Junior26071%18%28.6
Wellington Primary52785%34%30.4
Wembley Primary90486%23%29.9
Wendell Park Primary46580%18%29.0
Wessex Gardens Primary50776%27%29.5
West Acton Primary55278%21%29.2
West Drayton Primary47789%31%29.8
West Hill Primary29085%15%29.5
West Lodge Primary63591%38%31.2
West Twyford Primary30683%21%28.8
West Wimbledon Primary48489%24%29.9
Westbridge PrimaryNEW
Westbridge Primary21861%6%26.8
Westbrook Primary54890%25%29.7
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20286%31%29.9
Weston Park Primary32281%48%29.8
Whitchurch Junior36996%34%31.9
Whitefriars Community47390%12%29.1
Whitehall Junior38276%26%28.8
Whitehall ParkNEW
Whiteheath Junior35190%45%30.7
Whitmore Primary41873%22%27.5
William Byrd59662%6%27.9
Willow Tree Primary74773%2%28.0
Wimbledon Chase Primary69296%51%31.6
Wimbledon Park Primary55285%36%30.4
Winton Primary19487%26%30.1
Wix Primary31469%17%27.6
Wolf Fields Primary41375%20%28.3
Wood End Academy40873%22%28.7
Woodcroft Primary47162%12%25.9
Woodhall Primary22469%14%27.8
Woodridge Primary24093%26%30.9
Wormholt Park Primary42988%17%28.6
Worple Primary21879%21%28.1
Wykeham Primary561100%57%32.3
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50993%19%29.6
Yeading Junior48683%20%29.0
Yerbury Primary47293%56%31.8


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1