Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Ealing on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbotsbury Primary44870%9%27.4
Addison Primary43587%31%29.9
Akiva42098%72%32.7
Albemarle Primary24097%31%30.7
Alderbrook Primary25986%25%29.5
Alec Reed Academy152760%3%27.3
Alexandra Junior34676%26%29
Alexandra810%0%13.8
All Saints C of E Primary22788%40%30
All Saints' C of E Primary28885%19%28.8
All Saints' C of E Primary NW221050%12%26.4
All Saints' C of E Primary, Putney25293%56%32
All Souls C of E Primary18892%24%29.3
Allen Edwards Primary45077%21%29
Allenby Primary26980%30%28.8
Allfarthing Primary44985%30%29.5
Ambler Primary24771%18%28.2
Anson Primary41973%15%28
Aragon Primary59085%12%29.1
Archbishop Sumner C of E Primary26481%30%29.6
Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary49191%41%31.3
Argyle Primary41377%21%28.6
Ark Academy872
ARK Atwood Primary Academy119
ARK Conway Primary Academy60
ARK Globe Academy120692%8%29.8
Ashburnham Community18864%4%27.2
Ashfield Junior22679%46%30.5
Ashford C of E Primary40779%29%29
Ashford Park Primary41575%29%28.4
Ashmole Primary23273%7%26.9
Ashmount Primary33373%18%27.4
Avanti House137
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary20867%10%28.6
Avondale Park Primary41279%21%28.7
Avonmore Primary22962%17%27.8
Aylward Primary47279%30%29.8
Barham Primary75074%33%29.2
Barlby Primary33189%25%29.8
Barnes Primary48996%63%31.9
Barnfield Primary53777%29%28.7
Barrow Hill Junior23170%20%29.3
Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery27352%7%26.2
Beatrix Potter Primary36479%17%28.8
Beavers Community Primary57790%15%28.8
Beckford Primary44884%22%28.9
Bedelsford59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Bedfont Primary57176%24%28.4
Beecholme Primary24473%18%27.9
Beis Yaakov Primary51182%22%29.2
Bell Lane Primary42483%26%29.5
Belmont Primary46591%47%31
Belmont49871%19%28.2
Belmore Children's Centre, Nursery and Primary067%12%27.4
Benedict Primary35065%20%27.5
Beormund Primary310%0%24
Berkeley Primary46375%16%27.2
Berrymede Junior33381%13%28.2
Bevington Primary33284%18%28.9
Bishop Gilpin C of E Primary51495%70%33.2
Bishop Perrin C of E Primary20878%22%29.3
Bishop Winnington-Ingram C of E Primary41683%13%29.2
Blair Peach Primary50468%22%27.8
Blanche Nevile71SUPPSUPPSUPP
Blessed Dominic RC28986%24%29
Blessed Sacrament RC Primary21578%17%28.3
Bond Primary47075%14%28.6
Bonneville Primary40985%19%28.9
Botwell House Catholic Primary71085%32%29.7
Bourne Primary24380%20%28.1
Bournehall Primary20078%30%29.9
Bousfield Primary43192%46%31.3
Brackenbury Primary51286%21%29.5
Braintcroft Primary76757%9%26.9
Brandlehow Primary289100%62%31.8
Brecknock Primary34186%23%29.4
Brentfield Primary55873%18%28.3
Brentside Primary40486%16%28.4
Broadfields Primary57592%20%29.1
Broadwater Primary47780%25%28.8
Bromet Primary27869%8%28.8
Brookfield Primary43089%47%31
Brookland Junior35883%46%31.2
Brookside Primary50763%10%27
Brunswick Park Primary57076%13%27.7
Buckingham Primary51176%19%28.8
Buckland Primary36592%30%29.1
Burbage30281%19%28
Burdett-Coutts and Townshend Foundation C of E Primary35082%21%28.8
Burlington Junior41876%24%29.6
Bushey Heath Primary237100%48%32.2
Bushey Manor Junior22981%27%30.1
Byron Court Primary62480%23%29
Campsbourne Junior19870%25%28.6
Camrose Primary With Nursery28269%4%26.8
Canberra Primary41347%0%24.6
Cannon Lane Junior35893%38%31.9
Canonbury Primary45391%44%31.2
Carew Manor1470%0%14.5
Carlton Primary39278%22%28.6
Castlebar1190%0%12.5
Cavendish Primary22779%21%30
Cedars Manor53682%20%28.4
Cet Primary Westminster47
Chalgrove Primary20475%13%27.3
Chalkhill Primary53776%12%29.3
Chandlers Field Primary44971%8%27.6
Charles Dickens Primary34086%22%29.1
Charlotte Sharman Primary35069%3%26.9
Charville Primary63458%15%27.4
Chase Bridge Primary54870%29%29.2
Chatsworth Primary63974%23%28.5
Cheam Common Junior35885%29%29.7
Chennestone Primary34178%22%28.4
Cherry Lane Primary50573%8%27.9
Chesterton Primary42297%43%31.6
Childs Hill36678%15%28.3
Christ Church , Streatham C of E Primary20583%10%28
Christ Church Bentinck C of E Primary25587%17%30.2
Christ Church C of E Primary17274%11%29.1
Christ Church C of E Primary21245%5%26.1
Christ Church C of E Primary47191%45%31
Christ Church C of E Primary20896%43%31.6
Christ Church C of E Primary19676%6%28.9
Christ Church CofE21777%15%27.9
Christ Church New Malden C of E Primary47671%29%29
Christ Church Primary, Hampstead185100%67%33.7
Christ Church23070%22%27.8
Christ The King RC Primary40181%21%28.6
Christ the Saviour C of E Primary70987%39%30.8
Christopher Hatton Primary23889%26%29.9
Churchill Gardens Community Primary29751%14%26.1
Clapham Manor Primary44889%21%29.1
Claremont Primary42355%15%27.6
Clarendon Primary24255%7%26.5
Clarendon1150%0%14.4
Clerkenwell Parochial C of E Primary19892%29%30.1
Clifton Primary36489%18%30
Coldfall Primary68097%43%30.8
Coleridge Primary84789%37%30.7
Colham Manor Primary61376%18%28.3
Colindale Primary64479%21%29
College Park95SUPPSUPPSUPP
Collis Primary70089%40%31.6
Colnbrook C of E Primary21794%19%29
Colnbrook890%0%14.1
Colville Primary31589%32%30.8
Comber Grove33376%11%27.1
Coombe Hill Junior38891%42%31
Copenhagen Primary23845%0%25.2
Coppetts Wood Primary29273%13%27.5
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary39997%42%32
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary48585%42%30.4
Coston Primary47678%22%28.7
Coteford Junior22963%23%27.6
Courtland21383%27%30.8
Cowley St Laurence C of E Primary42371%16%27.9
Crampton24292%24%28.9
Crane Park Primary46249%15%25.1
Cranford Primary65883%35%30
Cranmere Primary30489%26%30.4
Crawford Primary44184%16%28.7
Cricket Green180
Cuddington Community Primary20177%9%27.8
Dairy Meadow Primary47582%21%29.5
Darell Primary29459%16%26.8
Deanesfield Primary60877%26%28.9
Deansbrook Junior38653%12%26.5
Derwentwater Primary75276%26%28.6
Dollis Junior34070%10%27
Donnington Primary23562%14%27.6
Dorchester Primary48384%18%28.5
Dormers Wells Junior38563%11%27.2
Downe Manor Primary44658%15%27
Dr Triplett's C of E Primary46985%23%28.6
Drayton Green Primary31389%11%28.1
Drayton Park Primary30866%19%28.2
Duncombe Primary46779%8%27.8
Dundonald Primary28690%62%32.6
Durand Academy106689%48%30.9
Durdans Park Primary50569%29%28.3
Dysart69SUPPSUPPSUPP
Eardley49360%19%27
Earlsfield Primary48285%32%29.8
Earlsmead Primary37073%13%27.7
East Acton Primary28966%21%27.4
East Sheen Primary44191%52%31.8
Eastbury Farm Primary35785%33%29.9
Eden Primary60
Edgware Junior34859%3%25.5
Edith Neville Primary26168%4%26.4
Edward Betham C of E Primary46782%18%28.5
Edward Pauling Primary43286%30%29.1
Edward Wilson Primary44173%9%27.8
Eleanor Palmer Primary23697%30%31.4
Elm Court74
Elmgrove Primary & Nursery68575%24%27.7
Elsley Primary46771%18%28.1
Emmanuel C of E Primary161100%42%32.1
English Martyrs RC Primary46166%9%27.2
Essendine Primary47584%19%29.3
Etz Chaim Jewish Primary76
Fairholme Primary54063%4%26.2
Fairway Primary and Children's Centre28590%13%29.4
Falconbrook Primary29081%12%27.8
Featherstone Primary and Nursery70872%16%27.5
Feltham Hill Junior34076%26%28.8
Fenstanton Primary61275%24%28.2
Fern Hill Primary58188%38%30.7
Field End Junior32977%26%29.1
Fielding Primary83676%27%29.1
Fircroft Primary47978%37%29.8
Fitzjohn's Primary23189%22%29.7
Fleet Primary227100%36%31.1
Flora Gardens Primary27491%9%29.5
Forge Lane Primary22277%27%27.5
Fox Primary330100%73%34.1
Franciscan Primary46881%16%28.7
Frank Barnes for Deaf Children30SUPPSUPPSUPP
Friars Primary Foundation22680%28%28.7
Frith Manor Primary70685%30%30.1
Frithwood Primary44774%22%28.5
Fryent Primary52073%10%27.7
Fulham Primary28967%13%26.3
Furness Primary52576%15%27.3
Furzedown Primary46388%27%29.3
Garden Suburb Junior35284%31%30.8
Garfield Primary42588%42%30.5
Gateway Primary70882%27%29.3
Gatton (VA) Primary41786%23%29
George Eliot Primary43794%26%30.5
Gifford Primary76877%26%29.1
Gillespie Primary23289%29%29.7
Gladstone Park67478%20%28.7
Glebe Primary44590%30%29.9
Glebe Primary51985%28%30
Glenbrook Primary47356%9%26.4
Goldbeaters Primary46882%26%29.1
Good Shepherd RC Primary262100%58%32.8
Gorringe Park Primary55563%7%27.4
Gospel Oak Primary46781%17%28.4
Grafton Primary46292%42%31
Granard Primary40077%13%27.7
Grand Avenue Primary and Nursery54781%32%29.9
Grange Park Junior31369%18%27.7
Grange Primary72878%25%29.1
Grange Primary54175%20%28.2
Grange Primary34681%19%27.7
Granton Primary45883%22%29.4
Green Dragon Primary52466%12%27
Green Lane Primary and Nursery40989%36%30.5
Greenfields Primary21486%29%29.5
Greenmead45SUPPSUPPSUPP
Greenside Primary22375%29%28.6
Greenwood Primary50780%18%29.5
Griffin Primary35593%36%29.8
Grimsdyke41686%54%31.5
Grove Park Primary24892%52%30.8
Grove Road Primary26567%7%28
Hallfield Primary63992%31%30.1
Hambrough Primary50678%16%28.9
Hampden Gurney C of E Primary239NANANA
Hampstead Parochial C of E Primary20382%39%30.8
Hampton Hill Junior35981%35%29.9
Hampton Junior29784%29%29.4
Hanover Primary33680%29%29.9
Harefield Junior25979%28%29.3
Hargrave Park Primary23282%9%27.4
Harlesden Primary22881%15%28.4
Harlyn Primary41375%25%28.5
Harmondsworth Primary23876%24%28.9
Hartsbourne Primary20392%50%31.6
Haslemere Primary50875%20%28.6
Hasmonean Primary24290%32%29.9
Hatfeild Primary48590%29%30.4
Hathaway Primary41351%7%25.7
Havelock Primary41069%16%28.2
Hayes Park71887%23%29.9
Heathbrook Primary41683%15%28.5
Heathfield Junior31177%21%28.8
Heathland67289%27%29.4
Heathmere Primary28358%4%26
Heathrow Primary33775%28%29.2
Hedgewood1210%0%13.5
Henry Cavendish Primary71196%48%31.5
Henry Fawcett Primary33797%7%29.4
Herbert Morrison Primary23673%19%27.9
Hermitage Primary26280%43%30.1
Heston Primary46480%22%28.4
High View Primary30990%19%29.6
Highbury Quadrant Primary36382%14%28.7
Highfield Primary30982%36%29.6
Highgate Primary43380%44%29.7
Hill Mead Primary45969%10%27.1
Hillbrook50180%15%28.3
Hillcross Primary53684%26%28.9
Hillingdon Primary50280%29%29.1
Hillside Junior22787%20%29
Hinchley Wood Primary47990%38%30.3
Hitherfield Primary56372%24%28.8
Hobbayne Primary55886%27%29.6
Hollickwood Primary23028%0%25.8
Hollymount36896%48%32.4
Holy Cross RC33995%25%30.4
Holy Ghost Catholic Primary20990%65%31.8
Holy Trinity and Saint Silas C of E Primary, NW1206100%35%31.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39084%24%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary41091%9%29.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary22690%17%29.7
Holy Trinity C of E Primary23186%18%29.1
Holy Trinity C of E Primary39571%43%30.4
Holy Trinity C of E Primary24293%47%31.2
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, NW318672%24%28.3
Honeywell Junior35997%38%31.6
Horsenden Primary84979%18%28.9
Hotham Primary37397%41%31.6
Hounslow Heath Junior46973%26%28.1
Hounslow Town Primary69566%16%26.8
Hugh Myddelton Primary42257%7%27.2
Hungerford Primary and Children's Centre45795%12%28.9
Hurst Park Primary28597%24%29.2
Independent Jewish Day219100%63%31.9
Iqra Primary15988%18%29.7
Islamia Primary37780%32%29.1
Isleworth Town Primary62668%19%27.4
Iver Heath Junior19277%23%28.1
Ivybridge Primary34585%15%29
Jack Tizard66SUPPSUPPSUPP
Jessop Primary41076%28%28.8
John Betts Primary23887%53%31.7
John Burns Primary20891%32%29.6
John Chilton85SUPPSUPPSUPP
John Keble C of E Primary43487%16%28.1
John Perryn Primary43185%8%28
John Ruskin Primary and Language Classes50489%25%29.1
Joseph Hood Primary27464%18%27.5
Jubilee Primary43368%18%27.5
Kenmont Primary23088%24%29.3
Kenmore Park Junior35459%15%27.7
Kensal Rise Primary64030%1%23.6
Kentish Town C of E Primary27376%18%28.1
Kenyngton Manor Primary37860%17%26.1
Kew Riverside Primary19489%41%31.9
Keyworth Primary36960%20%26.1
Khalsa VA Primary291
King Athelstan Primary35362%19%26.9
King Solomon Academy668
King's Oak Primary46963%17%26.9
Kings Avenue46773%14%27.4
Kingsbury Green Primary64772%23%28.7
Kingsgate Primary47692%34%30.1
Knollmead Primary27773%19%27.1
Lady Bankes Junior32679%26%28.8
Lady Margaret Primary67181%19%28.7
Langford Primary26062%15%26.2
Lark Hall Primary (Including Lark Hall Centre for Pupils with Autism)43971%8%25.9
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary47387%41%31
Laurel Lane Primary32057%7%27.1
Laycock Primary39856%18%26.4
Lena Gardens Primary21678%13%28.4
Leopold Primary48086%24%29.1
Liberty Primary52560%13%26.9
Lime Tree Primary112
Linden Bridge1220%0%13.1
Linden Lodge1440%0%12.3
Lindon Bennett1380%0%12
Links Primary51176%16%28.4
Lionel Primary39988%38%30.6
Little Ealing Primary60785%35%30.2
Lonesome Primary45369%8%27.5
Long Ditton St Mary's C of E (Aided) Junior16864%24%28.4
Longfield Primary70782%38%30.1
Loughborough Primary46985%11%28.6
Lowther Primary33484%20%30.1
Lyon Park Junior48063%12%27.2
Macaulay C of E Primary22985%48%30.8
Malden Manor Primary and Nursery45272%33%29.5
Malden Parochial C of E Primary26487%40%30.5
Malorees Junior24086%24%29.3
Mandeville1060%0%12
Manor1320%0%12.3
Manorside Primary29096%32%31.2
Marjory Kinnon1600%0%14.1
Marlborough Primary44785%27%29.5
Marlborough Primary29868%4%26.6
Marlborough Primary70080%24%28.8
Marshgate Primary44585%45%31
Martin Primary54968%22%27.7
Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary22379%29%30.8
Mayfield Primary34481%23%29.1
Meadlands Primary22772%17%28
Meadow Wood27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Melcombe Primary36382%27%29.5
Menorah Foundation28286%21%30.5
Menorah Primary44294%47%31.7
Merton Abbey Primary29081%30%28.9
Merton Park Primary24781%42%30.3
Michael Faraday39368%30%27.5
Michael Sobell Sinai68381%39%29.9
Middle Row Primary22979%17%27.9
Miles Coverdale Primary24897%55%31.6
Minet Junior45766%8%27.2
Mitchell Brook Primary50076%19%28.6
Montem Primary43277%36%29.4
Montpelier Primary67990%34%30.9
Mora Primary44761%14%27.2
Moreland Primary21086%9%27.8
Moss Hall Junior38877%18%28.6
Mount Carmel Catholic Primary46489%35%30.9
Mount Stewart Junior35983%27%29.9
Muswell Hill Primary42086%49%31.1
Nelson Primary43877%21%28.6
Netley Primary41973%21%27.8
New End Primary43778%39%30.6
New King's Primary21284%24%29.8
Newfield Primary41363%4%26.4
Newnham Junior35192%33%31.5
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior2620%0%NA
Nightingale80SUPPSUPPSUPP
Norbury52970%23%28.4
Normand Croft Community for Early Years and Primary Education28779%25%28.9
North Ealing Primary63497%52%31.9
North Primary42180%18%30.5
North West London Jewish Day27990%47%31.8
Northside Primary26190%33%30.6
Northview Junior and Infant24380%23%30.3
Northway900%0%12.8
Norwood Green Junior33785%28%29.2
Oak Farm Junior35977%34%29.6
Oakington Manor Primary74287%23%29.2
Oaklands Primary51787%29%29.9
Oasis Academy Johanna23081%24%28.6
Old Oak Primary38574%13%28.2
Oldfield Primary44181%12%27.6
Oliver Goldsmith Primary46274%25%28.3
Oratory RC Primary20793%56%32.8
Orchard Primary70071%18%28
Oriel Primary43288%26%29.5
Orleans Primary410
Our Lady and St John's RC Primary22888%21%29.3
Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary41980%22%29.1
Our Lady of Dolours RC Primary30878%3%27.3
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior23992%38%31.1
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary23679%18%28.4
Our Lady of Lourdes RC25370%17%28.6
Our Lady of Muswell RC Primary44778%36%29.6
Our Lady of the Visitation Catholic Primary47487%32%29.7
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary198100%59%32.6
Our Lady of Victories RC Primary233100%58%32.4
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC26694%39%31
Our Lady RC Primary18984%40%28.7
Oxhey Wood Primary28963%16%27
Paddington Green Primary43761%12%26.9
Paddock1400%0%12
Pakeman Primary32782%18%28.3
Pardes House Primary19763%0%28.6
Park Lane Primary44672%28%29.1
Park Walk Primary23581%19%28.9
Parkfield Primary41133%0%25.5
Parkwood Primary23981%26%29.1
Parlaunt Park Primary64068%22%28.3
Pelham Primary27266%38%29
Penwortham Primary52777%25%28.9
Perivale Primary46776%24%28.5
Perseid103
Petts Hill Primary24370%17%28
Phoenix Arch21SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pinkwell Primary97970%17%27.8
Pinner Park Junior35494%38%30.9
Pinner Wood48883%37%30.8
Pippins20973%23%29.4
Poole's Park Primary32865%6%26.7
Pope John RC26497%37%30.7
Poplar Primary50979%26%30.4
Preston Park Primary80685%27%29.6
Priestmead Primary and Nursery67870%23%28.6
Primrose Hill48185%21%29.4
Princess Frederica C of E Primary43890%31%30.4
Prior Weston Primary and Children's Centre46780%22%28.6
Queen Elizabeth II Jubilee56SUPPSUPPSUPP
Queen's Manor and Special Needs Unit21060%10%24.8
Queen's Park Primary31181%17%28.4
Queensmill1270%0%13.1
Rabbsfarm Primary48173%7%27.2
Ravenor Primary55575%20%28.9
Ravenstone Primary45075%27%29.4
Reach Academy Feltham88
Reay Primary24786%28%29.6
Rhodes Avenue Primary53597%58%32.9
Rhyl Primary44375%12%27.9
Richard Atkins Primary42686%14%29
Richard Cloudesley PH690%0%12
Richard Cobden Primary45889%19%29
Rimon Jewish Primary16
Riversdale Primary28085%26%29.3
Robert Blair Primary25664%16%26.2
Robert Browning Primary35269%6%27.4
Robin Hood Primary23192%25%28.9
Roe Green Junior48076%8%27.8
Roehampton C of E Primary22871%17%27.6
Rokesly Junior34778%27%28.9
Ronald Ross Primary23983%20%27.5
Rosary RC Primary33671%15%28
Rosh Pinah Primary49792%32%30.3
Rotherfield Primary37564%12%28.1
Roxbourne Junior060%22%28.2
Roxeth Primary43377%27%29.4
Ruislip Gardens Primary40975%27%28.2
Ryefield Primary49865%16%27.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary67491%33%30.5
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary45680%52%30.3
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary and Nursery31091%26%30.6
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Battersea44591%20%29.8
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Roehampton38283%25%29.1
Sacred Heart RC Primary39488%14%29.4
Sacred Heart RC Primary22685%33%30.2
Saffron Green Primary22275%5%27.5
Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary33888%20%28.7
Saint Mary RC Primary40170%21%27.8
Salusbury Primary65076%24%29
Samuel Rhodes MLD890%0%13.9
Selborne Primary50275%20%29.1
Sellincourt Primary46275%22%29.1
Servite RC Primary23582%18%29.6
Shaftesbury Park Primary2490%0%NA
Sheen Mount Primary42898%42%31.9
Sheringdale Primary28990%34%30.7
Singlegate Primary31197%20%30.3
Sir John Cass's Foundation Primary23397%52%32.3
Sir John Lillie Primary47062%7%27
Smallwood Primary and Language Unit31967%0%25.5
Snowsfields Primary22781%30%28.4
Soho Parish C of E Primary14695%37%31.4
Southfield Primary51579%23%29.5
Southmead Primary38580%13%27.7
Southville Junior34478%15%28.2
Sparrow Farm Junior23593%27%30.3
Spelthorne54467%14%27.7
Spring Grove Primary29597%27%31.2
Springfield Primary35467%13%28
Springhallow75SUPPSUPPSUPP
Springwell Junior37476%23%28.7
St Agnes RC34079%26%29.6
St Aidan's Primary24685%42%30.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary19489%29%30
St Alban's C of E Primary19873%19%28.7
St Aloysius RC Junior22071%16%27.6
St Andrew and St Francis C of E Primary47265%7%26.7
St Andrew's (Barnsbury) C of E Primary19169%19%27.4
St Andrew's and St Mark's C of E Junior28384%45%30.6
St Andrew's C of E Primary20685%12%29.7
St Andrew's C of E Primary23585%41%30.2
St Andrew's C of E Primary, Totteridge20781%39%30.9
St Anne's Catholic Primary41072%19%28.5
St Anne's C of E Primary19571%12%28.1
St Anselm's Catholic Primary42097%57%32
St Anselm's Catholic Primary20197%62%32.5
St Anselm's Catholic Primary24386%25%29.1
St Augustine's C of E Primary22883%17%28.3
St Augustine's RC Primary20696%44%30.6
St Barnabas and St Philip's C of E Primary20989%50%31.2
St Barnabas' C of E Primary15078%44%30.3
St Bernadette Catholic Junior24274%21%28.4
St Bernadette Catholic Primary47688%31%29.7
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary42095%28%30.2
St Boniface RC Primary36198%36%31.3
St Catherine Catholic Primary24377%19%28.2
St Charles RC Primary33889%33%30
St Clement and St James C of E Primary22573%23%28.4
St Clement Danes C of E Primary21868%11%27.2
St Cuthbert with St Matthias C of E Primary21688%28%28.4
St Dominic Catholic Primary30086%20%28.9
St Edmund's Catholic Primary46891%19%30.1
St Edward's RC Primary40872%14%27.7
St Elizabeth's Catholic Primary269100%39%31.1
St Eugene de Mazenod RC Primary20989%29%29.7
St Faith's C of E Primary20586%23%29
St Gabriel's C of E Primary20680%23%29.2
St George the Martyr C of E Primary20796%27%30.6
St George's Cathedral Catholic Primary35376%24%29.5
St George's C of E Primary222100%50%31.2
St George's Hanover Square C of E Primary19292%38%30.6
St George's Primary46890%19%29.7
St Gildas' RC Junior22575%37%29.1
St Gregory's Catholic Primary56086%39%30.5
St Helen's Catholic28569%0%26.7
St Ignatius RC Primary37770%37%28.7
St James' C of E Primary23397%48%31.9
St James's and St Michael's C of E Primary18278%33%29.9
St James's RC Primary68393%60%32.5
St Joan of Arc RC Primary42884%20%29.5
St John Evangelist RC Primary30174%16%27.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary47084%26%29.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary42693%32%30.4
St John Fisher RC Primary46283%19%29.8
St John the Baptist C of E Junior23583%33%29.7
St John the Baptist C of E Primary34591%23%30
St John the Divine C of E Primary21890%45%30.9
St John's Angell Town C of E Primary23691%23%29.2
St John's C of E Primary25583%37%30.9
St John's C of E Junior Mixed and Infant24593%40%30.7
St John's C of E Primary24989%43%30.4
St John's C of E Stanmore41385%25%29
St John's Highbury Vale C of E Primary203100%54%32.1
St John's Primary45365%11%27.1
St John's Upper Holloway C of E Primary21973%18%28
St John's Walworth C of E Primary20379%4%29.1
St Johns Walham Green C of E Primary31277%50%30.4
St Joseph RC Junior27997%38%30.7
St Joseph RC Primary22396%36%31
St Joseph RC Primary23962%31%28.2
St Joseph's Catholic Junior23963%18%27.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary22486%29%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary30863%19%28
St Joseph's Catholic Primary50183%19%28.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary42078%27%29.6
St Joseph's RC Junior25090%28%30
St Joseph's RC Primary23283%20%28.7
St Joseph's RC Primary31989%61%32
St Joseph's RC Primary44180%30%28.9
St Joseph's RC Primary49195%43%30.9
St Josephs Primary213100%48%31.6
St Jude's C of E Primary20093%57%31.4
St Jude's C of E Primary15977%5%27.4
St Lawrence C of E Aided Junior, East Molesey34280%28%29.5
St Lawrence RC Primary50168%13%27.4
St Leonard's C of E Primary21073%27%29
St Luke's C of E Primary30
St Luke's C of E Primary29097%33%30.7
St Luke's C of E Primary24080%27%28.8
St Luke's C of E Primary19158%13%26.6
St Margaret Clitherow RC Primary23587%13%28.8
St Mark's C of E Primary19192%12%28.7
St Mark's C of E Primary19775%36%28.8
St Mark's Primary40271%27%28.1
St Mark's Primary256100%17%30.1
St Mary Abbots C of E Primary20879%31%29.2
St Mary and St Pancras C of E Primary23388%12%28.7
St Mary Magdalen Catholic Junior35381%26%28.9
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary23389%48%32.1
St Mary Magdalene Academy114475%21%29.7
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary22282%18%29.2
St Mary of the Angels RC Primary32073%12%27.8
St Mary's and St John's C of E Primary49080%25%29.7
St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary53395%47%31.6
St Mary's Bryanston Square CofE22570%17%28.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary30693%25%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary22783%17%28.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary24997%52%31.4
St Mary's C of E Primary50392%38%30.7
St Mary's C of E Primary17985%10%28.4
St Mary's C of E Primary47575%44%29.8
St Mary's C of E Primary31693%29%29.7
St Mary's C of E Primary251100%54%32.8
St Mary's Kilburn C of E Primary22372%20%27.9
St Mary's RC Primary39673%20%28
St Mary's RC Primary ,Chiswick23396%62%32.2
St Mary's RC Primary, Isleworth30791%36%30.2
St Mary's RC Primary17475%0%27.6
St Mary's RC Primary35886%21%29.2
St Matthew's C of E Primary38884%49%30.7
St Matthew's C of E Primary45891%26%30.4
St Matthew's C of E Primary22481%41%29.9
St Matthew's, Westminster20890%25%29.3
St Meryl24063%13%28.1
St Michael and St Martin RC Primary47285%25%29.7
St Michael Catholic Primary42696%29%30.3
St Michael's C of E Primary23265%8%25.9
St Michael's C of E Primary40188%31%30.7
St Michael's C of E Primary45689%37%31.2
St Monica's RC Primary23682%18%28
St Nicholas Elstree C of E VA Primary21379%42%29.6
St Osmund's Catholic Primary22088%38%31.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary233100%44%31.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary, Thames Ditton39980%45%30.7
St Paul's C of E Primary20592%46%31.3
St Paul's C of E Primary, Walworth32189%24%29.4
St Paul's C of E Junior29489%54%31.9
St Paul's C of E Primary26488%24%29.8
St Paul's C of E Primary20779%31%29.1
St Paul's C of E Primary23278%17%27.8
St Paul's C of E Primary NW720782%36%30.4
St Peter and Paul Catholic Primary47269%17%27.3
St Peter and St Paul RC Primary23075%14%28.2
St Peter's C of E Primary23268%4%27.4
St Peter's CofE20880%27%30
St Peter's Eaton Square C of E Primary28886%41%31.3
St Peter's Primary24089%37%30.2
St Raphael's Catholic Primary52088%20%29.5
St Richard's C of E Primary19883%11%27.9
St Robert Southwell RC Primary40687%33%30.3
St Saviour's C of E Primary20379%28%29.1
St Saviour's C of E Primary22892%44%31.3
St Stephen's C of E Primary35187%55%31
St Stephen's C of E Primary23989%14%28.7
St Stephen's C of E Primary26297%62%32.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary22372%10%26.3
St Swithun Wells Catholic Primary24590%41%31.2
St Teresa's Catholic Primary and Nursery47190%35%30.4
St Theresa's RC23897%43%31.6
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary36487%26%29.7
St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary61265%22%27.4
St Thomas' C of E Primary22873%23%29.7
St Vincent de Paul RC Primary24990%30%29.5
St Vincent's Catholic Primary31184%22%30.1
St Vincent's Catholic Primary50282%40%30.6
St Vincent's RC Primary23396%44%31.1
Stag Lane Junior35971%15%28.6
Stanburn Junior36387%29%29.9
Stanhope Primary62264%13%27.4
Stanley Primary74873%38%29.4
Stanwell Fields C of E Primary42274%26%28.1
Stockwell Primary51863%7%27.2
Strand-on-the-Green Junior30578%27%28.6
Strathmore44SUPPSUPPSUPP
Streatham Wells Primary24283%27%29.8
Stroud Green Primary34683%23%29.4
Sudbourne Primary36098%35%30.4
Sulivan Primary29283%31%28.8
Summerside Primary46154%6%25.6
Summerswood Primary31174%11%27.8
Sunnyfields Primary25274%15%28.5
Sunnyhill Primary55370%13%27.9
Surrey Square Primary46379%14%30.6
Swaffield Primary49360%17%26.9
Swiss Cottage - Development & Research Centre2340%0%13.3
Telferscot Primary29992%35%30.3
Tetherdown Primary42087%42%31
Thames Ditton Junior39589%34%30.9
The Alton21667%13%25.2
The Annunciation RC Junior22381%26%29.2
The Blue C of E Primary275100%38%30.8
The Breakspear36084%25%30
The Bridge1660%0%13
The Cathedral of St Saviour and St Mary Overy22075%54%32.1
The Cedars Primary570%0%16.1
The Echelford Primary60058%7%27.3
The Hyde48961%2%27.1
The Iver Village Junior15763%16%27.2
The Kilburn Park Foundation19189%11%29.4
The Livity760%0%12.4
The London Oratory1334100%50%32
The Moriah Jewish Day22597%28%31
The New North Academy41080%11%27
The Orchard17483%29%30
The Orion Primary54389%20%29.4
The Priory CofE43873%33%29.1
The Queen's C of E Primary40894%58%33.1
The Rosary Catholic Primary47185%20%28.8
The Russell Primary26683%34%29.9
The Smallberry Green Primary39883%10%28.6
The Stonebridge41657%11%26.9
The Village2080%0%12.9
The Vineyard47495%66%33.5
The William Hogarth Primary31083%13%27.8
Thomas Fairchild Community34656%15%27.2
Thomas Jones Primary236100%60%31.8
Thornhill Primary46084%30%29.7
Three Bridges Primary40986%31%29.5
Tilehouse Combined10733%0%25
Tolworth Junior34979%36%29.2
Torriano Junior23795%31%30.2
Town Farm Primary50171%14%27.2
Townsend Primary26876%8%28.3
Trafalgar Junior33782%23%29.4
Trinity St Mary's C of E Primary24272%8%27.6
Tudor Primary40072%17%28.1
Tudor Primary22588%20%29.5
Tufnell Park Primary30881%24%28.9
Uxendon Manor Primary46888%22%29.6
Vaughan Primary49973%18%28.3
Vauxhall Primary21595%19%29.6
Vicar's Green Primary28187%35%30.5
Victoria Junior30064%25%28.2
Victory22264%11%26.5
Viking Primary25182%32%29.6
Vittoria Primary19353%18%26.8
Walnut Tree Walk Primary27786%33%29.2
Walton Oak Primary46474%10%27.7
Warren Dell Primary19385%5%27.5
Warrender Primary24683%27%29.8
Weald Junior34168%19%27.8
Welldon Park Junior25972%12%27.9
Wellington Primary55484%29%28.8
Wembley Primary87074%18%29.1
Wendell Park Primary47774%13%27.5
Wessex Gardens Primary49774%12%28
West Acton Primary52678%25%28.7
West Drayton Primary47066%12%27.3
West Hill Primary28789%14%29
West Lodge Primary63494%46%31.7
West Twyford Primary28579%31%28.4
West Wimbledon Primary50293%27%29.5
Westbridge Primary24578%17%27.8
Westbrook Primary54485%24%29.8
Westminster Cathedral RC Primary20586%24%29.4
Weston Park Primary28878%37%29.4
Whitchurch Junior36297%36%32.2
Whitefriars Community45675%2%27.3
Whitehall Junior36575%19%29.1
Whiteheath Junior35394%52%31.2
Whitmore Primary35480%9%27.3
Wilberforce Primary37574%20%28.1
William Byrd54479%16%29
Willow Tree Primary73965%19%27.5
Wimbledon Chase Primary66990%40%31.3
Wimbledon Park Primary54682%20%29.7
Winton Primary21264%12%27.8
Wix Primary31094%38%29.9
Wolf Fields Primary40282%18%28.9
Wood End Academy38063%12%27.7
Woodcroft Primary46987%15%28.1
Woodhall Primary23071%13%27.3
Woodlands940%0%12.1
Woodridge Primary239100%59%32.6
Wormholt Park Primary43173%12%28
Worple Primary22980%10%28.1
Wykeham Primary52592%40%30.6
Wyvil Primary and Centre for Children With Speech and Language Impairment50682%11%27.8
Yeading Junior47582%15%28.8
Yerbury Primary47691%35%30.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree